Admission Helpline -

1800-3000-8301 (Toll Free)

IEC College of Engineering & Technology(Code - 090)

Placement Record

Placed Students 2018-19

S.NO. Roll No. Name Company Name Date of Drive CTC Branch
1 1409020043 PRIYANKA RAHA To The New 09'July'2018 3.75 LPA EE
2 1409010131 URVASHI SINGH To The New 09'July'2018 3.75 LPA CSE
3 1409010121 SURABHI TALWAD Infosys 1'Aug'2018 3.25 LPA CSE
4 1409010005 Aaditi Shukla Infosys 20'Aug'2018 3.25 LPA CSE
5 1509031052 Sabra Akhtar Siddiqui Edvizo 12'Aug'2018 7.00 LPA ECE
6 1409010053 LALIT SHARMA TO THE NEW 21'Aug'2018 3.75 LPA CSE
7 1509010066 DHARMENDRA TO THE NEW 21'Aug'2018 3.75 LPA CSE
8 1509010115 MAYANK BHAGAT TO THE NEW 21'Aug'2018 3.75 LPA CSE
9 1509010223 UTKARSH PATEL TO THE NEW 21'Aug'2018 3.75 LPA CSE
10 1509013053 RITESH SINGH TO THE NEW 21'Aug'2018 3.75 LPA IT
11 1509010106 MAHESH INDER TO THE NEW 21'Aug'2018 3.75 LPA CSE
12 1409013017 Priyank Pandey TO THE NEW 09'July'2018 3.75 LPA IT
13 1409010143 VIVEK YADAV TO THE NEW 09'July'2018 3.75 LPA CSE
14 1409010127 Thomas Medhi Infosys 20'Aug'2018 3.25 LPA CSE
15 1409013016 Pappu Yadav Infosys 20'Aug'2018 3.25 LPA IT
16 1509010077 Harmanjeet singh Revonextsoft 28&29-08-2018 2.40 LPA CSE
17 1509010104 Lokesh kumar gautam Revonextsoft 28&29-08-2018 2.40 LPA CSE
18 1509010207 Sugandha Gupta Revonextsoft 28&29-08-2018 2.40 LPA CSE
19 1509040159 Sumit Kumar Dubey Revonextsoft 28&29-08-2018 2.40 LPA ME
20 1709070001 Amit Kumar Visshvkarma Revonextsoft 28&29-08-2018 2.40 LPA MBA
21 1709070006 Mohit Singh Khari Revonextsoft 28&29-08-2018 2.40 LPA MBA
22 1709070008 Pooja Kumari Revonextsoft 28&29-08-2018 2.40 LPA MBA
23 1709070012 Shristi Gaur Revonextsoft 28&29-08-2018 2.40 LPA MBA
24 1409010127 Thomas Medhi Cognizant 4/9/2018 3.38 LPA CSE
25 1509010050 ASHUTOSH SARASWAT WEBKUL SOFTWARE PVT LTD 15'Sep'2018 2.70 LPA CSE
26 1509010188 SHIVAM GUPTA WEBKUL SOFTWARE PVT LTD 15'Sep'2018 2.70 LPA CSE
27 1509010052 Avinash Krishna IIT Delhi 15'Sep'2018 2.20 LPA CSE
28 1409031002 Akmal Khan IIT Delhi 15'Sep'2018 2.20 LPA ECE
29 1509013034 Haroon Beg Jaro Education 06'Sep'2018 5.50 LPA IT
30 1509013041 Prachi Nigam Jaro Education 06'Sep'2018 5.50 LPA IT
31 1509010071 GAURAV TANEJA TechAspect Solutions Pvt Ltd 17'Sep'2018 3.70 LPA CSE
32 1509010104 Lokesh kumar gautam TechAspect Solutions Pvt Ltd 17'Sep'2018 3.70 LPA CSE
33 1509010124 MONIKA NOTIYAL TechAspect Solutions Pvt Ltd 17'Sep'2018 3.70 LPA CSE
34 1509000153 VISESH CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA CE
35 1509010005 ABHAY YADAV CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA CSE
36 1509010039 ANSHIKA KUMARI CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA CSE
37 1509010055 AYUSHI KULSHRESTHA CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA CSE
38 1509010173 SAJID KHAN CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA CSE
39 1509020040 SANDEEP SAHU CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA EE
40 1509013039 NITIKA JAIN CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA IT
41 1509013041 PRACHI NIGAM CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA IT
42 1509013045 PRINCY JADON CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA IT
43 1509013067 SUMIT ANAND CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA IT
44 1509013070 SURYANSH RAGHUVANSHI CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA IT
45 1509013072 TRIDEV UPADHYAY CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA IT
46 1509013077 AKASH YADAV CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA IT
47 1509040089 MD. KAABISH ARBAB CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA ME
48 1509013009 Aman Singh CAPITALVIA GLOBAL 19'Sep'2018 3.03 LPA IT
49 1509013053 RITESH SINGH thoughts2binary 25'Sep'2018 3.60 LPA IT
50 1509013020 AASTHA TIWARI Tommy Hilfiger & Calvin Klein 24'Sep'2018 4.00 LPA IT
51 1509010040 Anubhav Kandwal Hanu Software 04'Oct'2018 3.60 LPA CSE
52 1509010125 Monika Joshi Hanu Software 04'Oct'2018 3.60 LPA CSE
53 1509010039 ANSHIKA KUMARI TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
54 1509010050 ASHUTOSH SARASWAT TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
55 1509010066 DHARMENDRA TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
56 1509010067 DHAVAL Satyam TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
57 1509010104 LOKESH Kumar GAUTAM TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
58 1509010106 MAHESH Inder SINGH TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
59 1509010115 MAYANK BHAGAT TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
60 1509010125 MONIKA JOSHI TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
61 1509013041 PRACHI NIGAM TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA IT
62 1509010141 PRAFULL Kumar ANAND TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
63 1509010152 PRIYANSHU SHARMA TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
64 1509010166 RISHABH SINGH TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
65 1509013053 RITESH SINGH TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA IT
66 1509013056 SAMARTH SRIVASTAVA TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA IT
67 1509010179 SATYAJEET SINGH TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
68 1509010188 SHIVAM GUPTA TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
69 1509013062 SHUBHAM SONI TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA IT
70 1509013066 SOMYA TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA IT
71 1509010208 SUMANPAL Singh YADAV TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
72 1509013067 SUMIT ANAND TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA IT
73 1509010222 UDBHAV DWIVEDI TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
74 1509010079 HARSHIT Kumar SINGH TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
75 1509010061 DEEPANKAR BABU TCS 3rd Sep'2018 3.37 LPA CSE
76 1509010221 TUSHAR DUBEY TechHead 09'Oct'2018 3.60 LPA CSE
77 1509010073 HARDIK DHAWAN BYJUs 09'Sep'2018 10.00 LPA CSE
78 1509010040 ANUBHAV KANDWAL BYJUs 09'Sep'2018 10.00 LPA CSE
79 1509010077 HARMANJEET SINGH BYJUs 09'Sep'2018 10.00 LPA CSE
80 1509010104 LOKESH KUMAR GAUTAM BYJUs 09'Sep'2018 10.00 LPA CSE
81 1573920003 KANAV KUMAR BYJUs 09'Sep'2018 10.00 LPA EE
82 1509010021 Akash Singh Hanu Software 24'Oct'2018 3.60 LPA CSE
83 1509010055 Ayushi Kulshrestha Hanu Software 24'Oct'2018 3.60 LPA CSE
84 1509010077 harmanjeet singh Hanu Software 24'Oct'2018 3.60 LPA CSE
85 1509010207 SUGANDHA GUPTA Hanu Software 24'Oct'2018 3.60 LPA CSE
86 1509000055 GAYATRI PANDEY Sustainable Glazing 27'Oct'2018 2.0 LPA + Incentive CE
87 1509040076 KULDEEP YADAV Sustainable Glazing 27'Oct'2018 2.0 LPA + Incentive ME
88 1509040079 MANISH SHARMA Sustainable Glazing 27'Oct'2018 2.0 LPA + Incentive ME

Placed Students 2017-18

S.NO.

Roll No.

Name

Company Name

Date of Drive

1

1209031070

KOMAL JOSHI

Bhilwara Infotechnologies

13'OCT'2017

2

1409010121

SURABHI TALWAD

Bhilwara Infotechnologies

13'OCT'2017

3

1409013020

SAMARTH SHUKLA

Bhilwara Infotechnologies

13'OCT'2017

4

1409020013

ANUSHKA BAL CHANDRAN

Bhilwara Infotechnologies

13'OCT'2017

5

1409031017

GAURISHA

Bhilwara Infotechnologies

13'OCT'2017

6

1409040036

DARAB TANVEER

Bhilwara Infotechnologies

13'OCT'2017

7

1409010063

NEHA SINGH

Academiaguru.com

03'Nov'2017

8

1409010067

NIVESH NAMAN

Academiaguru.com

03'Nov'2017

9

1409010093

SACHI KUMARI

Academiaguru.com

03'Nov'2017

10

1409010126

TANVI RAMAN

Academiaguru.com

03'Nov'2017

11

1409013029

VIPUL SRIVASTAVA

Academiaguru.com

03'Nov'2017

12

1409031017

GAURISHA

Academiaguru.com

03'Nov'2017

13

1609070012

MANIRANJAN RAI

Academiaguru.com

03'Nov'2017

14

1609070016

RAI SHUBHAM ARUN

Academiaguru.com

03'Nov'2017

15

1609070021

VIVEK SINGH

Academiaguru.com

03'Nov'2017

16

1409000076

RAJAT KUMAR

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

17

1409010109

SHIVAM BHUSHAN

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

18

1409013022

SHIPRA SACHAN

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

19

1409031048

SHUBHAM PANDEY

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

20

1409040054

MANVENDRA RAI

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

21

1409040065

NIHAL JAISWAL

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

22

1409040080

RAHUL

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

23

1409040104

SAURABH KUMAR RAI

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

24

1409040114

SHIVAM YADAV

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

25

1409040134

VINEET SHARMA

Zopper

03'Nov'2017

26

1409013017

Priyank Pandey

ACADEMIAGURU

07'Nov'2017

27

1409013018

Rahul Bhandari

ACADEMIAGURU

07'Nov'2017

28

1409031024

Manoj sisodia

ACADEMIAGURU

07'Nov'2017

29

1409031031

Nupur Nautiyal

ACADEMIAGURU

07'Nov'2017

30

1409031043

Shishir upadhyay

ACADEMIAGURU

07'Nov'2017

31

1409031045

Shivam srivastava

ACADEMIAGURU

07'Nov'2017

32

1409031046

Shreekriti Srivastava

ACADEMIAGURU

07'Nov'2017

33

1309010031

Aniket Tiwari

Addecco India

07'Nov'2017

34

1309020060

Pavan Kumar Yadav

Addecco India

07'Nov'2017

35

1309020064

Pravanjan garg

Addecco India

07'Nov'2017

36

1309020068

Rajesh kumar mandal

Addecco India

07'Nov'2017

37

1309040040

Asad Ullah Khan

Addecco India

07'Nov'2017

38

1309040041

Asheesh Jaiswal

Addecco India

07'Nov'2017

39

1309040064

Imaran

Addecco India

07'Nov'2017

40

1409010095

Sagar Jain

Amazon (Woxa Technologies Pvt. Ltd.)

07'Nov'2017

41

1409010113

Shruti Gupta

Amazon (Woxa Technologies Pvt. Ltd.)

07'Nov'2017

42

1409010115

Shubham Singh

Amazon (Woxa Technologies Pvt. Ltd.)

07'Nov'2017

43

1409010121

Surabhi Talwad

Amazon (Woxa Technologies Pvt. Ltd.)

07'Nov'2017

44

1409040102

Sarvagya Pandey

Amazon (Woxa Technologies Pvt. Ltd.)

07'Nov'2017

45

1309010031

Aniket Tiwari

BHILWARA INFOTECH

07'Nov'2017

46

1309010108

Prerna Jain

BHILWARA INFOTECH

07'Nov'2017

47

1309010167

Swati Srivastava

BHILWARA INFOTECH

07'Nov'2017

48

1309031086

Satyam Agrawal

BHILWARA INFOTECH

07'Nov'2017

49

1309040029

Aniket Kumar Singh

BHILWARA INFOTECH

07'Nov'2017

50

1409040102

Asarvagya Pandey

BHILWARA INFOTECH

07'Nov'2017

51

1409040119

Shubham Srivastava

BHILWARA INFOTECH

07'Nov'2017

52

1409010013

Akshita Singh

CHANELPLAY.COM

07'Nov'2017

53

1409020007

ANKIT GUPTA

CHANELPLAY.COM

07'Nov'2017

54

1409020023

Hrithik Verma

CHANELPLAY.COM

07'Nov'2017

55

1409031025

Manvi Yadav

CHANELPLAY.COM

07'Nov'2017

56

1409031046

Shree kriti srivastava

CHANELPLAY.COM

07'Nov'2017

57

1309020005

Ajay Kumar

EDGE TELECOM Pvt Ltd

07'Nov'2017

58

1409020005

Aniket Raghav

EDGE TELECOM Pvt Ltd

07'Nov'2017

59

1409020057

Utkarsh kumar srivastava

EDGE TELECOM Pvt Ltd

07'Nov'2017

60

1409020059

vikas kumar

EDGE TELECOM Pvt Ltd

07'Nov'2017

61

1409031013

Deepankar Verma

EDGE TELECOM Pvt Ltd

07'Nov'2017

62

1409031045

Shivam srivastava

EDGE TELECOM Pvt Ltd

07'Nov'2017

63

1409031051

Sushant Kumar

EDGE TELECOM Pvt Ltd

07'Nov'2017

64

130900005

AJAY KUMAR

EXL Services

07'Nov'2017

65

1309020006

ALOK KUMAR

EXL Services

07'Nov'2017

66

1309020064

PRAVANJAN GARG

EXL Services

07'Nov'2017

67

1309032006

Keerti Baranwal

EXL Services

07'Nov'2017

68

1309032012

Rajan Singh

EXL Services

07'Nov'2017

69

1309040143

SHAKIL AHAMAD

EXL Services

07'Nov'2017

70

1309010030

Ankit

GEEKS TECHNOLOGY

07'Nov'2017

71

1409010013

Akshita

GEEKS TECHNOLOGY

07'Nov'2017

72

1409010022

ANKIT TRIPATHI

GEEKS TECHNOLOGY

07'Nov'2017

73

1409010099

Satyam

GEEKS TECHNOLOGY

07'Nov'2017

74

1409013020

Samarth

GEEKS TECHNOLOGY

07'Nov'2017

75

1409013022

Shipra

GEEKS TECHNOLOGY

07'Nov'2017

76

1409031007

Ashiutosh

GEEKS TECHNOLOGY

07'Nov'2017

77

1409031010

Ayushman

GEEKS TECHNOLOGY

07'Nov'2017

78

1409040062

Mohinder Singh

GEEKS TECHNOLOGY

07'Nov'2017

79

1309010031

Aniket Tiwari

Genpact

07'Nov'2017

80

1409010027

Aryaman

Genpact

07'Nov'2017

81

1409010045

Harshvardhan Tiwari

Genpact

07'Nov'2017

82

1409010113

Shruti

Genpact

07'Nov'2017

83

1409031001

Akash

Genpact

07'Nov'2017

84

1409031016

Fazil

Genpact

07'Nov'2017

85

1409040119

Shubham

Genpact

07'Nov'2017

86

1409020013

Anushka Bal Chandran

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

07'Nov'2017

87

1409040003

ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

88

1409040012

Amit Kumar pandey

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

89

1409040015

Ankit kumar

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

90

1409040024

Arjun Tripathi

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

91

1409040027

ASHISH

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

92

1409040045

Himanshu kushwah

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

93

1409040062

MOHINDER SINGH DHAUNI

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

94

1409040067

PANKAJ KUMAR

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

95

1409040072

Pradeep kumar yadav

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

96

1409040105

Saurabh singh

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

97

1409040111

Shivam Pal

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

98

1409040121

Sohail Ahmad

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

99

1409040126

TASNEEM AHMAD KHAN

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

100

1409040127

TAUFEEQ AHMAD

Jayashree Polymers

07'Nov'2017

101

1309031008

Aman Prakash

Lakshay Technology Solutions

07'Nov'2017

102

1409031018

Himanshi Singh

Lakshay Technology Solutions

07'Nov'2017

103

1409031026

Mayuri Chauhan

Lakshay Technology Solutions

07'Nov'2017

104

1409031034

Prerna Mathur

Lakshay Technology Solutions

07'Nov'2017

105

1409031037

Rishabh kanchan

Lakshay Technology Solutions

07'Nov'2017

106

1409031045

Shivam srivastava

Lakshay Technology Solutions

07'Nov'2017

107

1409031048

Shubham Pandey

Lakshay Technology Solutions

07'Nov'2017

108

1409031051

Sushant Kumar

Lakshay Technology Solutions

07'Nov'2017

109

1409013020

Samarth Shukla

Vedicsoft

07'Nov'2017

110

1409013022

SHIPRA SACHAN

Vedicsoft

07'Nov'2017

111

1509093012

SHASHANK SHEKHAR

Policy Bazaar.com

08'Nov'2017

112

1609070007

HINA KULSHRESTHA

Policy Bazaar.com

08'Nov'2017

113

1609070008

DIKSHA BHATNAGAR

Policy Bazaar.com

08'Nov'2017

114

1609070010

MOHINI MALIK

Policy Bazaar.com

08'Nov'2017

115

1609070012

MANIRANJAN RAI

Policy Bazaar.com

08'Nov'2017

116

1609070017

SHAILESH KUMAR GAUTAM

Policy Bazaar.com

08'Nov'2017

117

1309010030

Ankit Kumar

Quickbima

08'Nov'2017

118

1409010097

Sandeep Kr. Mandal

Quickbima

08'Nov'2017

119

1309040071

Lalit Mohan Shukla

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

120

1309040077

Md Absar Alam

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

121

1309040807

AYUSH GUPTA

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

122

1409040003

Abhishek Kumar Singh

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

123

1409040013

Anand Dubey

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

124

1409040015

Ankit kumar

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

125

1409040019

Ankur kumar gupta

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

126

1409040033

ATEEB HAIDER

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

127

1409040036

Darab Tanveer

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

128

1409040041

Faiz Ahmed Khan

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

129

1409040051

Lokendra Singh

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

130

1409040054

MANVENDRA RAI

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

131

1409040064

NAVEEN KUMAR YADAV

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

132

1409040065

NIHAL JAISWAL

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

133

1409040075

Prashant singh

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

134

1409040077

Pratishtha Chaturvedi

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

135

1409040079

Priya Singh

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

136

1409040087

Ravi Prakash Kushwaha

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

137

1409040088

Ravi Shankar Mishra

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

138

1409040090

Ritik Rathote

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

139

1409040098

Sandeep Kumar

Rathi Group

08'Nov'2017

140

1409010080

Raman Kumar Sharma

TNS

08'Nov'2017

141

1409010099

Satyam Pandey

TNS

08'Nov'2017

142

1409010112

Shivraj Jaiswal

TNS

08'Nov'2017

143

1409010143

Vivek Yadav

TNS

08'Nov'2017

144

1409013016

Pappu Yadav

TNS

08'Nov'2017

145

1409013017

Priyank Pandey

TNS

08'Nov'2017

146

1409013020

Samarth Shukla

TNS

08'Nov'2017

147

1409020005

Aniket Raghav

TNS

08'Nov'2017

148

1409020025

Kalpendra Singh

TNS

08'Nov'2017

149

1409020028

Manish Kumar Chaubey

TNS

08'Nov'2017

150

1409020033

Mohammad Saquib

TNS

08'Nov'2017

151

1409020045

RAJAT SINGH

TNS

08'Nov'2017

152

1409020048

Ravi Kumar Sonkar

TNS

08'Nov'2017

153

1409020049

Ritesh Mishra

TNS

08'Nov'2017

154

1409020051

Sachin Kumar Dubey

TNS

08'Nov'2017

155

1409020055

SUMIT GUPTA

TNS

08'Nov'2017

156

1409031004

Animesh Kumar

TNS

08'Nov'2017

157

1409031013

Dipankar Verma

TNS

08'Nov'2017

158

1409031048

Shubham Pandey

TNS

08'Nov'2017

159

1409010114

Shubham Singh

TOFFEE GLOBAL PVT LTD

08'Nov'2017

160

1409010121

Surabhi Talwad

TOFFEE GLOBAL PVT LTD

08'Nov'2017

161

1409031046

Shreekriti Srivastava

TOFFEE GLOBAL PVT LTD

08'Nov'2017

162

1309010058

Gaurav Srivastava

TCS

Dec'2017

163

1409013023

Shivangi

TCS

Dec'2017

164

1409010035

AYUSH MISHRA

uCertify

08'Dec'2017

165

1409013029

VIPUL SRIVASTAVA

Nucleus Software

Jan'2018

166

1409010130

Ujjawal Handa

Progressive Experience outcomes

Jan'2018

167

1409010035

AYUSH MISHRA

Divyasurya Services

2nd,Jan'2018

168

1409020031

MD QUTBUDDIN

ROBUST ELECTRIC

Feb'2018

169

1409000050

Himanshu Amoli

Shivam Detailing Solution

Feb'2018

170

1409010110

Shivam Singh

Synapse India

Feb'2018

171

1309010041

Ashish Pandey

TCS

Feb'2018

172

1409000072

Rahul Singh

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

173

1409010016

Amit Kumar Sahu

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

174

1409010039

Dheeraj Tiwari

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

175

1409010069

Piyush Goel

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

176

1409010088

Ritesh Singh

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

177

1409010112

Shivraj Jaiswal

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

178

1409010115

Shubham Singh

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

179

1409013007

Chandresh Joshi

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

180

1409013008

Gaurav Gairola

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

181

1409013028

Vipul Kumar Singh

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

182

1409020049

Ritesh Mishra

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

183

1409031002

Akmal Khan

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

184

1409031003

Aman Choudhary

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

185

1409031006

Anuj Kumar Gupta

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

186

1409031033

Pankaj kumar Nishad

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

187

1409031039

Sandeep Yadav

Digitech (Paytm)

19'Feb'2018

188

1209031070

Komal Joshi

Addeco India

20'Feb'2018

189

1309020087

Shivendra Dube

Addeco India

20'Feb'2018

190

1309020090

Sumit Kumar

Addeco India

20'Feb'2018

191

1309031080

Rohan Chauhan

Addeco India

20'Feb'2018

192

1409010025

Arpit Gautam

COGNENT E SERVICES

20'Feb'2018

193

1409010106

Shikha Sharma

COGNENT E SERVICES

20'Feb'2018

194

1409013008

Gaurav Gairola

COGNENT E SERVICES

20'Feb'2018

195

1409010099

SATYAM PANDEY

POLICY BAZAR

21'Feb'2018

196

1209040081

Gyanendra Singh

Just Dial

22'Feb'2018

197

1409010088

Ritesh Singh

Just Dial

22'Feb'2018

198

1409031002

Akmal khan

Just Dial

22'Feb'2018

199

1409031004

Animesh Kumar

Just Dial

22'Feb'2018

200

1409031029

mb.shadab

Just Dial

22'Feb'2018

201

1209031070

KOMAL JOSHI

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

202

1309020069

RAMESH OJHA

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

203

1309020087

Shivendra Dube

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

204

1309020090

Sumit Kumar

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

205

1309031008

Aman prakash

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

206

1409010025

ARPIT GAUTAM

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

207

1409013007

CHANDRESH JOSHI

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

208

1409013016

RAHUL BHANDARI

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

209

1409013024

SHREYA MISHRA

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

210

1409013028

VIPUL KUMAR SINGH

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

211

1409031010

AYUSHMAN MISHRA

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

212

1409031031

NUPUR NAUTIYAL

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

213

1409031052

SWIKRITE SINGH

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

214

1609070008

DIKSHA BHATNAGAR

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

215

1609070016

SHUBHAM RAI

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

23'Feb'2018

216

1209031070

KOMAL JOSHI

UCERTIFY

23'Feb'2018

217

1309020087

Shivendra Dube

UCERTIFY

23'Feb'2018

218

1409031031

Nupur Nautiyal

UCERTIFY

23'Feb'2018

219

1409040073

PRAMOD KUMAR

AIR LIQUIDE

March'2018

220

1409010130

Ujjawal Handa

Click Labs

March'2018

221

1409031008

Ashwani Sharma

Elite Engineers

March'2018

222

1409010102

Shashank Katiyar

Ethos Reliable Services Pvt Ltd.

March'2018

223

1509010903

Maninder Singh

Ethos Reliable Services Pvt Ltd.

March'2018

224

1409031004

Animesh Kumar

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

225

1409031055

Yash Raj

Innotical Solutions Pvt Ltd

March'2018

226

1409010138

Vishal Srivastava

Medicea Technology Solutions Pvt Ltd.

March'2018

227

1409031012

Daksh Shukla

Swarnim Enterprises

March'2018

228

1409031026

Mayuri Chauhan

Swarnim Enterprises

March'2018

229

1409010005

Aaditi Shukla

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

230

1409010069

Piyush Goel

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

231

1409010099

SATYAM PANDEY

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

232

1409010127

Thomas Medhi

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

233

1409010143

Vivek Yadav

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

234

1409031009

Ayush Kumar Tripathi

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

235

1409031010

Ayushman Mishra

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

236

1409031048

SHUBHAM PANDEY

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

237

1409031051

Sushant Kumar

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

238

1409031054

Tribhuwan Kumar

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

March'2018

239

1409010073

PRANJUL TIWARI

Webeduz

March'2018

240

1409010076

PROVEER GHOSH

Webeduz

March'2018

241

1409010003

ABHISHEK VERMA

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

242

1409010030

ASHUTOSH SINGH

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

243

1409010048

KAHKASHAN JABEEN

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

244

1409010049

KARAN RAJ

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

245

1409010093

SACHI KUMARI

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

246

1409010131

URVASHI SINGH

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

247

1409010133

VATSALA MISHRA

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

248

1409010143

VIVEK YADAV

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

249

1409013007

CHANDRESH JOSHI

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

250

1409013008

GAURAV GAIROLA

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

251

1409013016

PAPPU YADAV

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

252

1409013017

PRIYANK PANDEY

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

253

1409013026

TUSHAR SRIVASTAVA

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

254

1409013028

VIPUL KUMAR SINGH

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

255

1409020028

MANISH KUMAR CHAUBEY

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

256

1409020043

PRIYANKA RAHA

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

257

1409031002

AKMAL KHAN

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

258

1409031018

HIMANSHI SINGH

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

259

1409031025

MANVI YADAV

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

260

1409031027

MIRTUNJAI KUMAR SHARMA

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

261

1409031032

PALLAVI RANI

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

262

1409031034

PRERNA MATHUR

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

263

1409031035

RAJAT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

264

1409031036

RICHI SINGH

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

265

1409031037

RISHABH KANCHAN

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

266

1409031046

SHREEKRITI SRIVASTAVA

QSpider

8'Mar'2018

267

1409010066

Nitesh Singh

ANR Software Pvt Ltd

09'March'2018

268

1609070007

HINA KULSHRESTHA

DIVERSE LYNX INDIA PVT LTD.

April'2018

269

1409031017

GAURISHA

Elite Engineers

April'2019

270

1409010095

Sagar Jain

Ethos Reliable Services Pvt Ltd.

April'2018

271

1409010126

TANVI RAMAN

HCL Infrastructure -(Vedicsoft)

April'2018

272

1409010013

Akshita Singh

Jetika Tours Services Pvt Ltd.

April'2018

273

1409010106

Shikha Sharma

Jetika Tours Services Pvt Ltd.

April'2018

274

1409050008

ANUPAM KUMAR BARANWAL

Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd.

03'April'2018

275

1409050032

KUMAR SHUBHAM

Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd.

03'April'2018

276

1409050035

MOHIT PARETA

Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd.

03'April'2018

277

1409050049

RAMU KUMAR SAW

Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd.

03'April'2018

278

1409050058

SATYAJIT SINGH

Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd.

03'April'2018

279

1409050070

SURAJ SHARMA

Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd.

03'April'2018

280

1409050076

VIKASH KUMAR RAI

Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd.

03'April'2018

281

1409050079

YADAV AZAD NARSINGH

Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd.

03'April'2018

282

1409050080

YOGESH KUMAR PATEL

Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd.

03'April'2018

283

1309010085

NEETU PAL

HCL Technologies

07'April'2018

284

1409010005

ADITI SHUKLA

HCL Technologies

07'April'2018

285

1409010102

SHASHANK KATIYAR

HCL Technologies

07'April'2018

286

1409031002

AKMAL KHAN

HCL Technologies

07'April'2018

287

1473920005

SOURABH TIWARI

HCL Technologies

07'April'2018

288

1409050022

JYOTI GAUTAM

ATULYA MEDILINK

25'April'2018

289

1409050041

NITESH KUMAR TIWARI

ATULYA MEDILINK

25'April'2018

290

1409050043

POOJA CHAUHAN

ATULYA MEDILINK

25'April'2018

291

1409050046

PRERNA CHAUHAN

ATULYA MEDILINK

25'April'2018

292

1409050052

RITESH LATA SINGH

ATULYA MEDILINK

25'April'2018

293

1409050076

VIKASH KUMAR RAI

ATULYA MEDILINK

25'April'2018

294

1409050080

YOGESH KUMAR PATEL

ATULYA MEDILINK

25'April'2018

295

1309040059

FEROZ KHAN

THERMAX LIMITED

25'April'2019

Placed Students 2016-17

Sr.No

Name

Branch

Company Name

1

Aditya Pratap Singh

MBA

just dial

2

Ayush Srivastava

MBA

just dial

3

Ankur Shukla

MBA

just dial

4

Nand Kishore Bharadwaj

MBA

just dial

5

Mayank Dhiman

MBA

just dial

6

Robin Singh

MBA

just dial

7

Karun Jyoti Pachani

MBA

Infrastructure Advisors Private Limited

8

SHALU KUMARI

MBA

Square Yards

9

Shalendra Kanojiya

EI

relicuum

10

Shivam Sharma

EC

relicuum

11

Prakash Bharti

EC

relicuum

12

Manisha Panchal

EC

relicuum

13

Ashish Choudhary

EE

relicuum

14

Shivangi Chauhan

EC

relicuum

15

Varsha Nigam

EC

relicuum

16

Aparna Singh

EC

relicuum

17

Karan Srivastava

EC

relicuum

18

Vishal Singh

EE

relicuum

19

Ravi Chauhan

EC

relicuum

20

ShashiKant Pawar

EE

relicuum

21

Mahendra Pratap Singh

EC

relicuum

22

Pravanjan Garg

EC

relicuum

23

Saurabh Gupta

EC

relicuum

24

Arvind Patel

ME

HEADSTART

25

Rishabh Singh

EE

HEADSTART

26

Ashwani Maurya

ME

HEADSTART

27

Ajay Raj Chauhan

ME

HEADSTART

28

Revti Raman Kumar

HEADSTART

29

Rajnish Tiwari

ME

HEADSTART

30

Sandeep Singh Tomar

HEADSTART

31

Vinamra Singh

ME

HEADSTART

32

Amit Kumar

ME

HEADSTART

33

Anurag Yadav

ME

HEADSTART

34

Prabhat Kumar Sah

ME

HEADSTART

35

Atul Kumar singh

ME

HEADSTART

36

Atiur Rahman Khan

ME

HEADSTART

37

Sachin Ojha

ME

HEADSTART

38

Ashish Gupta

ME

HEADSTART

39

Suraj Kumar Pathak

EE

HEADSTART

40

Abhishek Kumar Patel

EE

HEADSTART

41

Anubhav Agarwal

ME

HEADSTART

42

Amit Yadav

ME

HEADSTART

43

Sajja Naga Naveen

EC

HEADSTART

44

Abhishek Kumar Gupta

ME

HEADSTART

45

Shubhendu Yadav

ME

HEADSTART

46

Shivani Saini

EE

HEADSTART

47

Aishwarya Srivastava

CSE

HEADSTART

48

Kumar Vikash

CSE

HEADSTART

49

Nishith Srivastava

CS

HEADSTART

50

Firoz Alam Ansari

CS

HEADSTART

51

Avinash Kumar

IT

HEADSTART

52

Nikita Mishra

IT

HEADSTART

53

Satya Prakash Bharti

EI

HEADSTART

54

Ashish Rai

IT

HEADSTART

55

Vipul Gupta

MCA

HEADSTART

56

Abhilasha Singh

IT

HEADSTART

57

Ankit Pnadey

MCA

HEADSTART

58

Md. Samir Naqvi

MCA

HEADSTART

59

Kumar Saurav

MCA

HEADSTART

60

Rajkumar

MCA

HEADSTART

61

Md. Aquib Khan

EI

HEADSTART

62

Md. Umer Khan

CS

HEADSTART

63

Nitin Yadav

CS

HEADSTART

64

Akanksha Katiyar

CSE

HEADSTART

65

Ritesh Srivastava

CSE

HEADSTART

66

Deepankshu

CS

HEADSTART

67

Aakash Ohri

CS

HEADSTART

68

Purushottam Kumar Verma

CSE

HEADSTART

69

Rahul Raj

CSE

HEADSTART

70

Neha

CSE

HEADSTART

71

Ambar

CS

HEADSTART

72

Shivam Srivastava

CS

HEADSTART

73

Divya Kalra

CS

HEADSTART

74

Shubham Gupta

CS

HEADSTART

75

Atul Parashar

IT

HEADSTART

76

Utkarsha Srivastava

IT

HEADSTART

77

Saurabh Verma

CS

HEADSTART

78

Md. Danish Gani

CS

HEADSTART

79

Parvej Alam

CS

HEADSTART

80

Akshay Srivastava

CS

SMT

81

Aishwarya Mishra

CS

SMT

82

Atul Parashar

CS

SMT

83

Avilasha Singh

IT

SMT

84

Bijay Kumar Pradhan

EC

SMT

85

Nishant Bhardwaj

CS

SMT

86

Vijit Wadwa

CS

SMT

87

Divyangi Nigam

ME

sustainable glazing

88

Abhishek Kumar Gupta

ME

sustainable glazing

89

Hemant Kumar

ME

sustainable glazing

90

Shashank Singh Gahlot

ME

sustainable glazing

91

Nishith Srivastava

CS

BRAIN GURU

92

md danish gani

CS

BRAIN GURU

93

kumar harsh

CS

BRAIN GURU

94

KEERTI BRANWAL

BRAIN GURU

95

Mohd Umer Khan

CS

BRAIN GURU

96

Pushpa Sharma

CS

BRAIN GURU

97

Vaibhav Gupta

CS

BRAIN GURU

98

SUSHEEL KUMAR

IT

BRAIN GURU

99

Prashant Nigam

CS

BRAIN GURU

100

ANURADHA JAISWAL

EC

BRAIN GURU

101

mohd jenan asgar

BRAIN GURU

102

Ritesh Srivastava

CS

BRAIN GURU

103

NISHANT BARANWAL

CS

BRAIN GURU

104

Piyush Verma

CS

BRAIN GURU

105

Nitish Giri

CS

BRAIN GURU

106

Parvej Alam

CS

BRAIN GURU

107

Prateek Srivastav

CS

BRAIN GURU

108

AJAY SINGH NEGI

CS

BRAIN GURU

109

Tushar Shukla

CS

BRAIN GURU

110

rohit kumar

ME

BRAIN GURU

111

alka gangwar

EC

BRAIN GURU

112

MD FAIZAN ALI

CS

BRAIN GURU

113

PURUSHOTTAM KUMAR VERMA

CS

BRAIN GURU

114

KUMAR VIKAS

CS

BRAIN GURU

115

piyush kumar sharma

EI

BRAIN GURU

116

Shivam Srivastava

CS

BRAIN GURU

117

neetu pal

CS

BRAIN GURU

118

AISHWARYA MISHRA

CS

BRAIN GURU

119

vikas kumar gupta

EC

BRAIN GURU

120

SHARAD MISHRA

CS

BRAIN GURU

121

Shubham Khandelwal

CS

BRAIN GURU

122

Saurabh Verma

CS

BRAIN GURU

123

Akul Yadav

EC

BRAIN GURU

124

Rishabh Pandey

CS

BRAIN GURU

125

RAJEEV RANJAN SINGH

EC

BRAIN GURU

126

shyam mohan pandey

CS

BRAIN GURU

127

Neha Chauhan

CS

BRAIN GURU

128

Neha

CS

BRAIN GURU

129

pooja

CS

BRAIN GURU

130

Km. Divya Sharma

CS

BRAIN GURU

131

aditya sharma

CS

BRAIN GURU

132

Utkarsh Sinha

IT

ACCUSTER

133

Vaibhav Gupta

CS

ACCUSTER

134

Nitiksha Kandpal

CS

ACCUSTER

135

Ashish Pandey

CS

ACCUSTER

136

Piyush Verma

CS

ACCUSTER

137

Shivam Sharma

ECE

SUNCORE

138

Shubham Gupta

CSE

SUNCORE

139

Ritika Sinha

CSE

SUNCORE

140

Ashish Pandey

CSE

SUNCORE

141

SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV

ME

POMPEII

142

RAJAN MALIK

ME

POMPEII

143

ROBIN SRIVASTAVA

ME

POMPEII

144

AAYUSHI KHANNA

ME

POMPEII

145

MANISH MISHRA

EI

POMPEII

146

ABHISHEK KUMAR GUPTA

EE

POMPEII

147

SULBHA MADHESIYA

EE

POMPEII

148

VIVEK KUMAR SONI

ME

POMPEII

149

MOHAMMAD YUSUF ALI

ME

POMPEII

150

ANURAG KUSHWAHA

EE

POMPEII

151

SATYA PRAKASH BHARTI

EI

POMPEII

152

PIYUSH KUMAR SHARMA

EI

POMPEII

153

MD. ABSAR ALAM

ME

POMPEII

154

ITI SRIVASTAVA

EE

POMPEII

155

SHASHANK SINGH GAHLOT

ME

POMPEII

156

GARIMA GANGWAR

ME

POMPEII

157

ANURAG YADAV

ME

POMPEII

158

FIROZ KHAN

ME

POMPEII

159

VIVEK KUMAR YADAV

EC

POMPEII

160

ANUBHAV AGRAWAL

ME

POMPEII

161

MOHAMMAD AMIR

CSE

POMPEII

162

MD. DANISH GANI

CSE

POMPEII

163

VAIBHAV GUPTA

IT

POMPEII

164

PRASHANT GUPTA

CSE

POMPEII

165

SHIVAM SETHI

IT

POMPEII

166

MD. FAIZAN ALI

CSE

POMPEII

167

ADITYA SHARMA

CSE

POMPEII

168

SUNNY PRASAD

CSE

POMPEII

169

TUSHAR SHUKLA

CSE

POMPEII

170

SWATI KUMARI

CSE

POMPEII

171

SIDDHARTH UNIYAL

IT

POMPEII

172

RISHABH PANDEY

CSE

POMPEII

173

BHARTI YADAV

CSE

POMPEII

174

SUSHIL KUMAR

IT

POMPEII

175

ROHIT KUMAR

CSE

POMPEII

176

SHUBHAM KUMAR TIWARI

CSE

POMPEII

177

NEHA

CSE

POMPEII

178

KM. DIVYA SHARMA

CSE

POMPEII

179

POOJA

CSE

POMPEII

180

SHIVANGI TYAGI

CSE

POMPEII

181

RITIKA SHARMA

CSE

POMPEII

182

NITIN YADAV

CSE

POMPEII

183

DEV BHATIA

CSE

POMPEII

184

DIVYA KALRA

CSE

POMPEII

185

DEEPANSHU

CSE

POMPEII

186

KUMAR VIKAS

CSE

POMPEII

187

ROHIT KUMAR VERMA

CSE

POMPEII

188

RITESH SRIVASTAVA

CSE

POMPEII

189

FIROZ ALAM ANSARI

CSE

POMPEII

190

GAURAV SINGH

CSE

POMPEII

191

SHWETA YADAV

CSE

POMPEII

192

DOLLY GUPTA

CSE

POMPEII

193

VAIBHAV SRIVASTAVA

IT

POMPEII

194

ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH

IT

POMPEII

195

Ravi Ranjan

CS

POMPEII

196

Purushottam Verma

POMPEII

197

Neha Chauhan'

CS

POMPEII

198

Nishith Srivastava

CS

POMPEII

199

Shrey Raj

CS

POMPEII

200

Mudit Kumar Singh

Civil

Jskilz Managment Pvt. Ltd.

201

Nitiksha Kandpal

CSE

AMAZON

202

DIVYA KALRA

CSE

Hyper Filteration Pvt. Ltd

203

RICHA GUPTA

CSE

Hyper Filteration Pvt. Ltd

204

DIVYANGI NIGAM

ME

Hyper Filteration Pvt. Ltd

205

Nandkishor Bharadwaj

MBA

TESCONT

206

AYUSH SRIVASTAVA

MBA

TESCONT

207

Amit Verma

MBA

TESCONT

208

Karun Jyoti Pachani

MBA

TESCONT

209

AAYUSHI KHANNA

ME

Ankur Lamps And Lighting Private Limited

210

SWATI SINGH

EC

Ankur Lamps And Lighting Private Limited

211

ADITYA PRATAP SINGH

MBA

BRAND ICON

212

AYUSH SRIVASTAVA

MBA

BRAND ICON

213

DEEPANSHU

CSE

Softcell Technologies Limited

214

MOHD UMER KHAN

CSE

Softcell Technologies Limited

215

NEHA CHAUHAN

CSE

Softcell Technologies Limited

216

ITI SRIVASTAVA

CSE

Softcell Technologies Limited

217

Sachin Rawat

Civil

Structure Online

218

Nischal Sinha

Civil

Structure Online

219

Shivam Srivastava

CSE

CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd

220

Shubham Khandelwal

CSE

CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd

221

ITI SRIVASTAVA

CSE

Shivam Video Pvt. Ltd

222

AKARSHIT TANDON

IT

ARENA RECRUITMENT

223

ANUBHAV AGARWAL

ME

ARENA RECRUITMENT

224

ASHUTOSH KR SINGH

B.TECH (IT)

ARENA RECRUITMENT

225

MOHD. UMER KHAN

B.TECH(CS)

ARENA RECRUITMENT

226

NATASHA PRASAD

B.TECH (CS)

ARENA RECRUITMENT

227

NEHA CHAUHAN

B.TECH(CS)

ARENA RECRUITMENT

228

ROBIN SRIVASTAVA

B.TECH(ME)

ARENA RECRUITMENT

229

VAIBHAV SRIVASTAVA

B.TECH (IT)

ARENA RECRUITMENT

230

Anuradha Jaiswal

EC

Hi Impact Consultants Pvt. Ltd.

231

Mukul Verma

EE

Hi Impact Consultants Pvt. Ltd.

232

Shivani Saini

EE

Hi Impact Consultants Pvt. Ltd.

233

Ajay Singh Negi

CSE

Hi Impact Consultants Pvt. Ltd.

234

Aditya Sharma

CSE

Hi Impact Consultants Pvt. Ltd.

235

Divya Kalra

CS

QSPIDERS

236

VAIBHAV SRIVASTAVA

IT

QSPIDERS

237

PIYUSH KUMAR SHARMA

EI

QSPIDERS

238

Utkarsha Srivastava

IT

QSPIDERS

239

Deepanshu

CS

QSPIDERS

240

Brijendra Singh

CS

QSPIDERS

241

Rajan Singh

EI

QSPIDERS

242

ANURAG RASTOGI

EE

J. Mitra and Co. Pvt. Ltd

243

TUSHAR SHUKLA

CSE

Adeptia India PrivateLimited

244

NEHA CHAUHAN

CSE

Adeptia India PrivateLimited

245

SAURABH VERMA

CSE

Adeptia India PrivateLimited

246

SHUBHAM KUMAR

CSE

Adeptia India PrivateLimited

247

Onkar Nath Srivastava

ME

Suprajit Engg.

248

Mohd Aaqil

ME

Suprajit Engg.

249

DIWAKAR

ME

Suprajit Engg.

250

ABHISHEK KUMAR CHAURASIYA

ME

Suprajit Engg.

251

MD ABAD

ME

Suprajit Engg.

252

VARUN PRAKASH

AU

Suprajit Engg.

253

ASAD ULLAH KHAN

ME

Suprajit Engg.

254

NAWNEET SINGH

EE

Suprajit Engg.

255

Amrendra Kunwar

ME

Suprajit Engg.

256

Imran

ME

Suprajit Engg.

257

ASHEESH JAISWAL

ME

Suprajit Engg.

258

Manoj Kumar

ME

Suprajit Engg.

259

Ajit Kumar Singh

ME

Suprajit Engg.

260

Jitendra Kumar

ME

Suprajit Engg.

261

Monu Jalodia

ME

Suprajit Engg.

262

NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH

ME

Suprajit Engg.

263

SHALENDRA KANOJIYA

EI

Suprajit Engg.

264

Akshay Sharma

ME

Suprajit Engg.

265

RAJNISH TIWARI

ME

Suprajit Engg.

266

PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY

ME

Suprajit Engg.

267

PRABHAT KUMAR SAH

ME

Suprajit Engg.

268

ATUL KUMAR SINGH

ME

Suprajit Engg.

269

MD ABSAR ALAM

ME

Suprajit Engg.

270

David Kumar

ME

Suprajit Engg.

271

Anil Kumar

ME

Suprajit Engg.

272

SHAZEB AHMED KHAN

ME

Suprajit Engg.

273

SHAKIL AHAMAD

ME

Suprajit Engg.

274

Mohit Kumar

ME

Suprajit Engg.

275

Vivek Kumar

ME

Suprajit Engg.

276

Md Anayat Hassan

EE

Suprajit Engg.

277

MD IZHARUL ANSARI

EE

Suprajit Engg.

278

MANEESH KUMAR KUSHWAH

ME

Uvimac

279

MOHD. ASFAR KHAN

AU

Uvimac

280

VIJAY KUSHWAHA

AU

Uvimac

281

VIKAS TIWARI

ME

Uvimac

282

RAHUL VERMA

ME

Uvimac

283

Nidhi Saxena

MBA

Investors Clinic Infratech P Ltd

284

Deeksha Dixit

MBA

Investors Clinic Infratech P Ltd

285

Parul Gupta

MBA

Investors Clinic Infratech P Ltd

286

Vikrant kr.seth

IT

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

287

piyush kumar sharma

EI

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

288

Akhil tomar

IT

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

289

Shubham Singh

CS

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

290

Abhishek Shukla

IT

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

291

Vaishnavi Bajpai

CS

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

292

Swati kumari

CS

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

293

Manisha pal

MCA

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

294

Vaibhav Srivastava

IT

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

295

Rishabh Kumar

CS

Irvine Infocom P Ltd

296

Shiv Prakash Dubey

CSE

Bhilwara Info Technology

297

Dhruvi Srivastava

IT

Bhilwara Info Technology

298

Krati Purwar

CS

Bhilwara Info Technology

299

Rohit Kumar

CS

Bhilwara Info Technology

300

Mohd Afzal

EE

Bhilwara Info Technology

301

Dev Bhatia

CS

Experis IT P Ltd

302

NITIN YADAV

CS

Experis IT P Ltd

303

Deepanshu Rathore

CS

Experis IT P Ltd

304

SHUBHAM GUPTA

CS

Experis IT P Ltd

305

Shivam Srivastava

CS

Experis IT P Ltd

306

Ajay Singh Negi

CS

Experis IT P Ltd

307

RITESH SRIVASTAVA

CS

Vedic Soft Solutions India P Ltd

308

Abhilasha Singh

IT

Vedic Soft Solutions India P Ltd

309

UTKARSHA SRIVASTAVA

IT

Vedic Soft Solutions India P Ltd

310

Deependra Tripathi

CS

Vedic Soft Solutions India P Ltd

311

DIVYA KALRA

CS

Vedic Soft Solutions India P Ltd

312

ASHISH PANDEY

CS

Vedic Soft Solutions India P Ltd

313

Akshansh Gusain

CS

Vedic Soft Solutions India P Ltd

314

Saumya Gupta

CS

Vedic Soft Solutions India P Ltd

315

SHASHIKANT PAWAR

EE

Edge Telecom

316

Vijendra Sharma

Edge Telecom

317

Deepak Kumar

EC

Edge Telecom

318

Ravi Chauhan

EC

Edge Telecom

319

Bijay Kumar Pradhan

EC

Edge Telecom

320

AJAY KUMAR

EE

Edge Telecom

Placed Students 2015-16

Sr.No

Name

Branch

Company Name

1

Ankita Singh

CS

TCS

2

Arunima Baghel

CS

TCS

3

Harshita Singh

CS

TCS

4

Ishita Pranami

CS

TCS

5

Kartik Kamboj

CS

TCS

6

Komal Chaudhary

CS

TCS

7

Krishna Kumar Singh

CS

TCS

8

Nimisha Rai

CS

TCS

9

Priya Rawat

CS

TCS

10

Rajan Dwivedi

CS

TCS

11

Shambhabhi Verma

CS

TCS

12

Shivangini Singh

CS

TCS

13

Shivani Singh

CS

TCS

14

Somya Bisla

CS

TCS

15

Sukriti Priya

CS

TCS

16

Versha Dwivedi

CS

TCS

17

Rehan Zuber Siddiqui

CS

TCS

18

Aditya Sharma

IT

TCS

19

Sachin Shekhar

IT

TCS

20

Sahil Srivastava

IT

TCS

21

Sneha Saran

IT

TCS

22

Vipin Jaiswal

IT

TCS

23

Akanksha Varshney

IT

TCS

24

Neha Jaggi

EE

TCS

25

Vijay Yadav

EE

TCS

26

Tanuj Kumar Maithani

EE

TCS

27

Bhavya Sharma

EC

TCS

28

Dhananjay Kumar

EC

TCS

29

Harshit Srivastava

EC

TCS

30

Himanshu Rai

EC

TCS

31

Kajal Chaudhary

EC

TCS

32

Kaustubh Pratihar

EC

TCS

33

Mrityunjay Tewari

EC

TCS

34

Neelam Bhardwaj

EC

TCS

35

Prateeksha Singh

EC

TCS

36

Rajul Gupta

EC

TCS

37

Roshani Raj

EC

TCS

38

Shashank Kashyap

EC

TCS

39

Vasundhara Singh

EC

TCS

40

Vinay Kumar Singh

EC

TCS

41

Niharika Mishra

EI

TCS

42

Umang Agarwal

EI

TCS

43

Anmol Raj

ME

TCS

44

Maroof Khan

ME

TCS

45

Mohit Sharma

ME

TCS

46

Naman Kapoor

ME

TCS

47

Priyank Saxena

ME

TCS

48

Pulkit Pandey

ME

TCS

49

Deepak

EC

TCS

50

Anjali

EC

TCS

51

Aishwarya Pratihar

MCA

TCS

52

Abhishek Singh

CS

TCS

53

Akshat Aggarwal

CS

TCS

54

Anirudh Saxena

CS

TCS

55

Fauzan Khan

CS

TCS

56

Priyam Kumar

CS

TCS

57

Sharad Agarwal

CS

TCS

58

Shishir Sharma

CS

TCS

59

Shitij Jain

CS

TCS

60

Shivani Tyagi

CS

TCS

61

Tanya Sharma

CS

TCS

62

Vishal Kumar

CS

TCS

63

Vivek Panwar

CS

TCS

64

Abhishek Saxena

IT

TCS

65

Divya Sharma

IT

TCS

66

Divya Tyagi

IT

TCS

67

Kartikey Kaushik

IT

TCS

68

Monica Jaiswal

IT

TCS

69

Shaury Prakash Saxena

IT

TCS

70

Zeba Naushad

IT

TCS

71

Aashish Kishore

EE

TCS

72

Ankit Pandey

EE

TCS

73

Gauraw Shrinet

EE

TCS

74

Manu Mishra

EE

TCS

75

Prashant Srivastava

EE

TCS

76

Priya Ghosh

EE

TCS

77

Vaibhav Tripathi

EE

TCS

78

Vibhuti Kumar

EE

TCS

79

Rudra Pratap Singh

EE

TCS

80

Ankita Gupta

EC

TCS

81

Aparna Tiwari

EC

TCS

82

Harshit Shukla

EC

TCS

83

Nishant Gupta

EC

TCS

84

Pratishtha Shukla

EC

TCS

85

Pritish Sharma

EC

TCS

86

Ritesh Yadav

EC

TCS

87

Shashank Singh

EC

TCS

88

Sushmita Saxena

EC

TCS

89

Upendra Kumar Yadav

EC

TCS

90

Aviral

EC

TCS

91

Devbrat Yadav

ME

TCS

92

Nitya Singh

ME

TCS

93

Praveen Tiwari

ME

TCS

94

Shikhar Dubey

ME

TCS,

95

Vishal Jeet Singh

ME

TCS,

96

Akarsh Mishra

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

97

Ankit Singh

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

98

Sajal Mathur

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

99

Sana Siddiqui

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

100

Priyanka Sharma

IT

OKAYA INFOCOM

101

Akshay Chaudhary

EC

OKAYA INFOCOM

102

Shivam Bhatnagar

EC

OKAYA INFOCOM

103

Abhay Singh

EC

OKAYA INFOCOM

104

Aradhana

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

105

Arpit Srivastava

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

106

Vikram Rana

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

107

Vivek

EC

OKAYA INFOCOM

108

Monali ghosh

IT

Times Globocom

109

Akshay Chaudhary

EC

Times Globocom

110

Srishti Yadav

EC

Times Globocom

111

Kunal Bhasin

CS

Times Globocom

112

Vikrant Rana

CS

Times Globocom

113

Ankit Dogra

CS

Times Globocom

114

Sai Devashish Rai

IT

Times Globocom

115

Shipra Gupta

IT

Times Globocom

116

Varsha Rani

EC

Times Globocom

117

Yogesh Verma

EC

Times Globocom

118

Sanjay Singh

EC

Times Globocom

119

Shivani Katheria

EC

Times Globocom

120

Abhishek Singh

EC

Times Globocom

121

Dheeraj singh

EC

Times Globocom

122

Praveen Kumar Rai

EC

Times Globocom

123

Ashish Srivastava

EC

Times Globocom

124

Sushmita Srivastava

CS

Times Globocom

125

Manvendra Thanua

EC

Times Globocom

126

Aman Srivastav

EC

Times Globocom

127

Saurabh Mishra

EC

Times Globocom

128

Komal Joshi

EC

Times Globocom

129

Ratnesh Tiwari

EC

Times Globocom

130

Rajnish Dixit

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

131

Saumitra Singh

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

132

Shrutnarayan Ojha

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

133

Animesh Jain

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

134

Atul Yadav

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

135

Matisha Saxena

EC

Stratbeans Consulting

136

Shweta Mishra

CS

Mindlance

137

Piyush Saxena

CS

Mindlance

138

Kumar Manu

EC

Mindlance

139

Som Shekhar Yadav

EC

Mindlance

140

Furqau Ahmed

EE

Mindlance

141

Viresh Ketu Chauhan

CS

Mindlance

142

Nidhi Singh

CS

Mindlance

143

Vatika

B.Pharma

Mindlance

144

Tripti

CS

Mindlance

145

Varsha

CS

Mindlance

146

Saumya

CS

Mindlance

147

Rohit

EC

Mindlance

148

Sudhanshu

CS

Mindlance

149

Prachi Verma

CS

Mindlance

150

Vineet Singh

EE

Sony Corporation

151

Pawan Mauraya

IT

Sony Corporation

152

Archit Jain

IT

Sony Corporation

153

Akshay Chaudhary

EC

Sony Corporation

154

Mahesh Singh

MBA

Sony Corporation

155

Ekta Kalre

EC

Sony Corporation

156

Subhum Singh (IEC Uni)

CS

Sony Corporation

157

Shashank Pathak

EC

Sony Corporation

158

Arihant Jain

EI

Sony Corporation

159

Shivani Tyagi

EI

Sony Corporation

160

Gaurav Goyal

EE

Sony Corporation

161

Abdus Samad

EE

Sony Corporation

162

Rahul Verma

CS

Sony Corporation

163

Abhishek Singh

EC

Sony Corporation

164

Shivem Bhatnagar

EC

Sony Corporation

165

Md Afzal

EC

Sony Corporation

166

Raveena Imtiyaz

EC

Sony Corporation

167

Prakhar Tiwari

EC

Sony Corporation

168

Suraj Gupta

EE

Sony Corporation

169

Utpal Singh

EE

Sony Corporation

170

Ankesh Yadav

EC

Sony Corporation

171

Saif Hussain

MBA

Policy Bazar

172

Ankit Kumar

MBA

Policy Bazar

173

Alankrita

MBA

Policy Bazar

174

Swata

MBA

Policy Bazar

175

Monali Ghosh

IT

Prominent Network

176

Himanshu Saini

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

177

Krishna Mohan Singh

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

178

Manjeet Kumar

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

179

Nishant Singh

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

180

Prashant Singh Jadaun

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

181

Rahul Kumar

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

182

Rishabh Chauhan

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

183

Mohit Sharma

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

184

Rohit Saini

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

185

Abhay Pratap Singh

ME

Spatial GeoTech

186

Ajay Singh Gangwar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

187

Akash Mishra

ME

Spatial GeoTech

188

Ankit Kumar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

189

Deepak Chahar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

190

Ravendra Singh

ME

Spatial GeoTech

191

Sanyam Mishra

ME

Spatial GeoTech

192

Saurabh Kumar Mishra

ME

Spatial GeoTech

193

Shivam Katiyar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

194

Shivam Patel

ME

Spatial GeoTech

195

Ankit Srivastava

ME

Spatial GeoTech

196

Ashwani Kumar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

197

Shamshad Hussain

EE

Aricent

198

Priyanshi Tyagi

EI

Tak Technologies

199

ROHIT TIWARI

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

200

Aditya Tiwary

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

201

Ajit Kumar

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

202

Aniket Pratap Singh

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

203

Aradhana

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

204

Erya Jain

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

205

Jyoti Pal

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

206

Manju Pathak

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

207

Prachi Verma

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

208

Swarnica Sanjay Srivastava

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

209

Omkar Gupta

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

210

Archit Goyal

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

211

KM Namrata Upadhyay

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

212

Manish Kumar Prasad

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

213

Vaibhav Patel

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

214

Akshat Rajvanshi

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

215

Puja Kumari

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

216

Shamshad Hussain

EE

WIPRO(Envisions)

217

Wajahat Ali

EE

WIPRO(Envisions)

218

Abhilekh Singh

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

219

Ashish Kumar Gupta

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

220

Rahul Tiwari

WIPRO(Envisions)

221

Deepak Kumar Kushwaha

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

222

Gaurav Kaushik

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

223

Naman Srivastava

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

224

Raveena Imtiyaz

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

225

Rupal Dubey

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

226

Satyam Upadhyay

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

227

Shobhit Srivastava

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

228

Aditya Mathur

EI

WIPRO(Envisions)

229

Kumar Manu

EC

Robosapience

230

Gaurav Singh

EC

Robosapience

231

Ravi Srivastava

EC

Robosapience

232

Sagar Sachdeva

CS

Robosapience

233

Saurabh Mishra

EE

Robosapience

234

Sweta Sinha

EC

Robosapience

235

Khushboo Gupta

EC

Robosapience

236

Amit Kumar Singh

EC

Robosapience

237

Devansh Pandey

ME

Robosapience

238

Shashank Singh

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

239

Aswani Kumar

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

240

Anand Kumar

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

241

Ajay Kumar Gagwar

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

242

Vishal kumar singh

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

243

Akshay Sharma

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

244

Chirag Dhamija

CS

Toluna India

245

Sumit Singh

EC

Toluna India

246

Raman Shrivastava

IT

Brain Technosys

247

Prince Dwivedi

CS

Brain Technosys

248

Avichal Bhatnagar

CS

Mphasis

249

Anindhya Tripathi

CS

Ubites

250

Deepak Sharma

CS

Ubites

251

Himanshu Aggarwal

CS

Ubites

252

Kanchan Priya

CS

Ubites

253

Km Divyanshi

CS

Ubites

254

Nitish Kumar

CS

Ubites

255

Prabhat Dubey

CS

Ubites

256

Prashant Saxena

CS

Ubites

257

Prateek Gupta

CS

Ubites

258

Prateek Khanna

CS

Ubites

259

Preeti Kumari

CS

Ubites

260

Puneet Kumar Singh

CS

Ubites

261

Ravikant Patel

CS

Ubites

262

Sugandha

CS

Ubites

263

Himani

EC

Ubites

264

Manu Moudgil

EC

Ubites

265

Shiv Kant Yadav

EC

Ubites

266

Sugandha Agarwal

EC

Ubites, JK Technosoft

267

Sumit Gaur

EC

Ubites, JK Technosoft

268

Aditya Bansal

CS

Web Experts

269

Aditya Varshney

CS

Web Experts

270

Ashutosh Kumar Singh

CS

Web Experts

271

Pranshoo Srivastava

CS

Web Experts,

272

Pooja Singh

CS

Web Experts,

273

Ahsan

CE

Amrapali Group

274

Abhiram Karunakar Bajpai

EC

Amazon.com

275

Kushagra Sawhney

CS

Amazon.com

276

Ankita Tiwari

EC

Amazon.com

277

Abhishek Rai

CE

Amrapali Group

278

Aniket Kumar Sharma

CE

Amrapali Group

279

Ankesh Gupta

CE

Amrapali Group

280

Ankur Kumar

CE

Amrapali Group

281

Vikash Singh

CE

Amrapali Group

282

Ashish Kumar Goyal

EE

Amrapali Group

283

Deepak Kumar

EE

Amrapali Group

284

Raghvendra Pal

EE

Amrapali Group

285

Sunil Kumar

EE

Cinif Technologies

286

Dileep Kumar Dubey

EC

Cinif Technologies

287

Sarvesh Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

288

Vijay Krishna

EC

Cinif Technologies

289

Vivek Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

290

Neeraj Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

291

Awanish Kumar Singh

EC

Cinif Technologies

292

Khushboo Yadav

EC

Cinif Technologies

293

Azeem Ahmad

EC

Cinif Technologies

294

Shilpi Garg

EC

Cinif Technologies

295

Vibhu Tripathi

EI

JK Technosoft

296

Aditya Gupta

EC

Aricent

297

Anand Dixit

ME

cruiseline ship management

298

Lakhan Yadav

ME

cruiseline ship management

299

Madhavendra Singh Jadoon

ME

cruiseline ship management

300

Mayank Chaudhary

ME

cruiseline ship management

301

Namish Thakur

ME

cruiseline ship management

302

Pranav Sachdeva

ME

cruiseline ship management

303

Amit Yadav

ME

cruiseline ship

304

Manish Sharma

ME

In Trading Pvt.Ltd.

305

Shivam Tiwari

ME

In Trading Pvt.Ltd.

306

Abhishek Kumar

CS

Indiamart

307

Komal Dua

CS

,TCS

308

Ankit Pandey

CS

Indiamart,Aricent

309

Kunal Dwivedi

CS

JK Technosoft

310

Prashansha Aswal

CS

JK Technosoft

311

Naval Kishor Giri

IT

JK Technosoft

312

Akshay Saxena

EC

JK Technosoft

313

Alok Sharma

EC

JK Technosoft

314

Ritika Chaudhari

EC

JK Technosoft

315

Swati Singh

EC

JK Technosoft

316

Ankit Sharma

EC

JK Technosoft

317

Rupesh Kasture

EI

JK Technosoft

318

Shubham Singh

ME

JK Technosoft

319

Digvijay Singh

CS

Keptbug Technologies

320

Ejaz Ahmad

CS

Maintech

321

Mansi Jain

CS

Maintech

322

Shashank Kumar

CS

Maintech

323

Sidhant Chawla

CS

Maintech

324

Aditya Gupta

IT

Maintech

325

Mansi

IT

Maintech

326

Nisha Prakash

EE

Maintech

327

Pooja Singh

EE

Maintech

328

Shwetank Singh

EE

Maintech

329

Vartika Pandey

EE

Maintech

330

Chetan Kapurwan

EC

Maintech

331

Dheeraj Ramnani

EC

Maintech

332

Jhalak Shrotriya

EC

Maintech

333

Manvi Jhingran

EC

Maintech

334

Richa Pali

EC

Maintech

335

Winnie Chand

EC

Maintech

336

Yatin Sharma

EC

Maintech

337

Rahul Kumar

ME

Maintech

338

Gitanjali Sinha

CS

Maintech ,Ubites

339

Apratim Gupta

EC

Maintech ,Ubites

340

Ankur Mishra

EC

Maintech,Aricent

341

Sakshi Sharma

EE

Max Group

342

Himanshu Kumar Gupta

EC

Max Group

343

Amit

CS

Microweb Systems

344

Sania Rukhsar Khan

CS

Microweb Systems

345

Supriya Chauhan

CS

Microweb Systems

346

Swati Sharma

CS

Microweb Systems

347

Vineeta Shahee

CS

Microweb Systems

348

Abhishek Anand

EC

Microweb Systems

349

Abhisht Mangalam

EC

Microweb Systems

350

Ekansh Singh

EC

Microweb Systems

351

Raman Kant

EC

Microweb Systems

352

Shashank Giri

EC

Microweb Systems

353

Supriya Shukla

EC

Microweb Systems

354

Sarthak Gupta

EC

Maintech

355

Swranjali Yadav

EC

Mic Maintech

356

Prashish Srivastava

CS

Microweb Systems

357

Priyanka Gupta

CS

Microweb Systems

358

Akhil Kumar Singh

CS

Mphasis

359

Ravi Jain

IT

Mphasis

360

Sahil Garg

CS

NEC Technologies

361

Vikash Srivastava

CS

NEC Technologies

362

Maaz Shariq E

CS

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt)

363

Manish Dhakeria

EC

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt),

364

Pooja Srivastava

CS

NIIT Technologies

365

Anish Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

366

Anuj Panwar

EE

Recom Infotech

367

Ashish Pandey

EE

Recom Infotech

368

Neeraj Rai

EE

Recom Infotech

369

Prashant Vashisth

EE

Recom Infotech

370

Rohit Kumar Singh

EE

Recom Infotech

371

Saurabh Yadav

EE

Recom Infotech

372

Shubham Singh

EE

Recom Infotech

373

Sumit Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

374

Vinod Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

375

Amit Gupta

EC

Recom Infotech

376

Brijesh Kumar Gupta

EC

Recom Infotech

377

Chandra Prakash Singh

EC

Recom Infotech

378

Chandrabhan Verma

EC

Recom Infotech

379

Gyanendra Yadav

EC

Recom Infotech

380

Kumar Abhishek

EC

Recom Infotech

381

Mohit Singh Rajput

EC

Recom Infotech

382

Pratyush Mishra

EC

Recom Infotech

383

Rahul Dev Chaudhary

EC

Recom Infotech

384

Shivajee Yadav

EC

Recom Infotech

385

Vinay Kumar

EC

Recom Infotech

386

Sunil Kumar Pandey

EC

Recom Infotech

387

Ankit Verma

EI

Recom Infotech

388

Asim Asrar

EI

Recom Infotech

389

Prakhar Sharma

EI

Recom Infotech

390

Sarthak Agarwal

EC

Recom Infotech,

391

Akhilendra Kumar Tripathi

EC

Recom Infotech,Aricent

392

Prashant Dixit

CS

Ritsan Media

393

Amol Chaurasia

ME

Ritsan Media

394

Shivangi Dixit

ME

Ritsan Media

395

Prakhar Gupta

EC

RUVA

396

Rajitha Rajendran

EC

JK Technosoft

397

Saumya Agarwal

CS

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt) ,

398

Aquib Siddiqui

Qspider Noida

399

Archit Goyal

Qspider Noida

400

Abhishek Gusain

Qspider Noida

401

Shakti Singh

Qspider Noida

402

Vivek Rajdan

CSE

Qspider Noida

403

Sajal Mathur

CSE

Qspider Noida

404

Srishti Rai

IT

Qspider Noida

405

Akansha Maheshwari

ECE

Qspider Noida

406

Shailendra Kumar Gupta

ECE

Qspider Noida

407

Vikrant Rana

CSE

Qspider Noida

408

Harshit Nanda

CSE

Qspider Noida

409

Kunal Pandey

CSE

Qspider Noida

410

Sachin Vijay

IT

Qspider Noida

411

Yogesh Verma

CSE

Qspider Noida

412

Kumar Manu

ECE

Qspider Noida

413

Karunesh Mishra

Qspider Noida

414

Abdus Samad

Electrical

Qspider Noida

415

Varsha Rani

CSE

Qspider Noida

416

Praveen Kumar Pathak

CSE

Qspider Noida

417

Richang Sharma

CSE

Qspider Noida

418

Hema Singh

EE

Qspider Noida

419

Rahul Tiwari

EE

Qspider Noida

420

Prachi Verma

CSE

Qspider Noida

421

Sushant Kumar

ECE

Qspider Noida

422

Pavas Mathur

CSE

Qspider Noida

423

Abhishek Singh

Qspider Noida

424

Archit jain

Qspider Noida

425

Pritesh Kumar

ECE

Qspider Noida

426

Ajay Kumar

ECE

Qspider Noida

427

Archana Verma

EE

Qspider Noida

428

Shanu Tripathi

CSE

Qspider Noida

429

Shanoo Chauhan

ECE

Qspider Noida

430

Aniket Kumar Gupta

ECE

Qspider Noida

431

Rahul Bhatnagar

CSE

Qspider Noida

432

Himanshu Singh

CSE

Qspider Noida

433

Aditya Mathur

EI

Qspider Noida

434

Anshuman

CSE

Mphasis - HP

435

Apoorva

CSE

Mphasis - HP

436

Aviral

CSE

Mphasis - HP

437

Chirag

CSE

Mphasis - HP

438

Harshit

ECE

Mphasis - HP

439

Kushagra

IT

Mphasis - HP

440

Pallavi

CSE

Mphasis - HP

441

Prityush

ECE

Mphasis - HP

442

Shashwat

ECE

Mphasis - HP

443

Aman Srivastava

ECE

COLLABERA

444

Priya Pandey

ECE

COLLABERA

445

Srishti Yadav

ECE

COLLABERA

446

Navin Kumar

EI

COLLABERA

447

Avnish Kumar Pal

CSE

COLLABERA

448

Urvashi Singhal

ECE

COLLABERA

449

Karan Mishra

ECE

COLLABERA

450

Abdul Kadir

ECE

COLLABERA

451

Shreya Srivastava

ECE

COLLABERA

Placed Students 2014-15 Batch

SR NO.

NAME

BRANCH

COMPANY

1

Ahsan

CE

Amrapali Group

2

Abhiram Karunakar Bajpai

EC

Amazon.com

3

Kushagra Sawhney

CS

Amazon.com , Maintech

4

Ankita Tiwari

EC

Amazon.com , Maintech

5

Abhishek Rai

CE

Amrapali Group

6

Aniket Kumar Sharma

CE

Amrapali Group

7

Ankesh Gupta

CE

Amrapali Group

8

Ankur Kumar

CE

Amrapali Group

9

Vikash Singh

CE

Amrapali Group

10

Ashish Kumar Goyal

EE

Amrapali Group

11

Deepak Kumar

EE

Amrapali Group

12

Raghvendra Pal

EE

Amrapali Group

13

Sunil Kumar

EE

Cinif Technologies

14

Dileep Kumar Dubey

EC

Cinif Technologies

15

Sarvesh Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

16

Vijay Krishna

EC

Cinif Technologies

17

Vivek Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

18

Neeraj Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

19

Awanish Kumar Singh

EC

Cinif Technologies

20

Khushboo Yadav

EC

Cinif Technologies

21

Azeem Ahmad

EC

Cinif Technologies , Maintech , Ubites

22

Shilpi Garg

EC

Cinif Technologies , Ubites,JK Technosoft

23

Vibhu Tripathi

EI

Cinif Technologies, JK Technosoft

24

Aditya Gupta

EC

Cinif Technologies,TCS,Aricent

25

Anand Dixit

ME

cruiseline ship management

26

Lakhan Yadav

ME

cruiseline ship management

27

Madhavendra Singh Jadoon

ME

cruiseline ship management

28

Mayank Chaudhary

ME

cruiseline ship management

29

Namish Thakur

ME

cruiseline ship management

30

Pranav Sachdeva

ME

cruiseline ship management

31

Amit Yadav

ME

cruiseline ship management , Maintech

32

Manish Sharma

ME

In Trading Pvt.Ltd.

33

Shivam Tiwari

ME

In Trading Pvt.Ltd.

34

Abhishek Kumar

CS

Indiamart

35

Komal Dua

CS

Indiamart, Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd. ,TCS

36

Ankit Pandey

CS

Indiamart,Aricent

37

Kunal Dwivedi

CS

JK Technosoft

38

Prashansha Aswal

CS

JK Technosoft

39

Naval Kishor Giri

IT

JK Technosoft

40

Akshay Saxena

EC

JK Technosoft

41

Alok Sharma

EC

JK Technosoft

42

Ritika Chaudhari

EC

JK Technosoft

43

Swati Singh

EC

JK Technosoft

44

Ankit Sharma

EC

JK Technosoft

45

Rupesh Kasture

EI

JK Technosoft

46

Shubham Singh

ME

JK Technosoft

47

Digvijay Singh

CS

Keptbug Technologies Pvt Ltd

48

Ejaz Ahmad

CS

Maintech

49

Mansi Jain

CS

Maintech

50

Shashank Kumar

CS

Maintech

51

Sidhant Chawla

CS

Maintech

52

Aditya Gupta

IT

Maintech

53

Mansi

IT

Maintech

54

Nisha Prakash

EE

Maintech

55

Pooja Singh

EE

Maintech

56

Shwetank Singh

EE

Maintech

57

Vartika Pandey

EE

Maintech

58

Chetan Kapurwan

EC

Maintech

59

Dheeraj Ramnani

EC

Maintech

60

Jhalak Shrotriya

EC

Maintech

61

Manvi Jhingran

EC

Maintech

62

Richa Pali

EC

Maintech

63

Winnie Chand

EC

Maintech

64

Yatin Sharma

EC

Maintech

65

Rahul Kumar

ME

Maintech

66

Gitanjali Sinha

CS

Maintech ,Ubites

67

Apratim Gupta

EC

Maintech ,Ubites

68

Ankur Mishra

EC

Maintech,Aricent

69

Sakshi Sharma

EE

Max Group

70

Himanshu Kumar Gupta

EC

Max Group

71

Amit

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

72

Sania Rukhsar Khan

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

73

Supriya Chauhan

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

74

Swati Sharma

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

75

Vineeta Shahee

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

76

Abhishek Anand

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

77

Abhisht Mangalam

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

78

Ekansh Singh

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

79

Raman Kant

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

80

Shashank Giri

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

81

Supriya Shukla

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

82

Sarthak Gupta

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd. , Maintech

83

Swranjali Yadav

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd. , Maintech

84

Prashish Srivastava

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd., Ubites

85

Priyanka Gupta

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd., Ubites, Keptbug Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

86

Akhil Kumar Singh

CS

Mphasis

87

Ravi Jain

IT

Mphasis

88

Sahil Garg

CS

NEC Technologies

89

Vikash Srivastava

CS

NEC Technologies, TCS

90

Maaz Shariq E

CS

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt)

91

Manish Dhakeria

EC

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt), Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

92

Pooja Srivastava

CS

NIIT Technologies

93

Anish Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

94

Anuj Panwar

EE

Recom Infotech

95

Ashish Pandey

EE

Recom Infotech

96

Neeraj Rai

EE

Recom Infotech

97

Prashant Vashisth

EE

Recom Infotech

98

Rohit Kumar Singh

EE

Recom Infotech

99

Saurabh Yadav

EE

Recom Infotech

100

Shubham Singh

EE

Recom Infotech

101

Sumit Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

102

Vinod Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

103

Amit Gupta

EC

Recom Infotech

104

Brijesh Kumar Gupta

EC

Recom Infotech

105

Chandra Prakash Singh

EC

Recom Infotech

106

Chandrabhan Verma

EC

Recom Infotech

107

Gyanendra Yadav

EC

Recom Infotech

108

Kumar Abhishek

EC

Recom Infotech

109

Mohit Singh Rajput

EC

Recom Infotech

110

Pratyush Mishra

EC

Recom Infotech

111

Rahul Dev Chaudhary

EC

Recom Infotech

112

Shivajee Yadav

EC

Recom Infotech

113

Vinay Kumar

EC

Recom Infotech

114

Sunil Kumar Pandey

EC

Recom Infotech

115

Ankit Verma

EI

Recom Infotech

116

Asim Asrar

EI

Recom Infotech

117

Prakhar Sharma

EI

Recom Infotech

118

Sarthak Agarwal

EC

Recom Infotech, Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd., Maintech, TCS

119

Akhilendra Kumar Tripathi

EC

Recom Infotech,Aricent

120

Prashant Dixit

CS

Ritsan Media Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

121

Amol Chaurasia

ME

Ritsan Media Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

122

Shivangi Dixit

ME

Ritsan Media Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

123

Prakhar Gupta

EC

RUVA

124

Rajitha Rajendran

EC

RUVA, JK Technosoft

125

Saumya Agarwal

CS

RUVA, Johnson Control, NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt) , Maintech

126

Abhishek Singh

CS

TCS

127

Akshat Aggarwal

CS

TCS

128

Anirudh Saxena

CS

TCS

129

Fauzan Khan

CS

TCS

130

Priyam Kumar

CS

TCS

131

Sharad Agarwal

CS

TCS

132

Shishir Sharma

CS

TCS

133

Shitij Jain

CS

TCS

134

Shivani Tyagi

CS

TCS

135

Tanya Sharma

CS

TCS

136

Vishal Kumar

CS

TCS

137

Vivek Panwar

CS

TCS

138

Abhishek Saxena

IT

TCS

139

Divya Sharma

IT

TCS

140

Divya Tyagi

IT

TCS

141

Kartikey Kaushik

IT

TCS

142

Monica Jaiswal

IT

TCS

143

Shaury Prakash Saxena

IT

TCS

144

Zeba Naushad

IT

TCS

145

Aashish Kishore

EE

TCS

146

Ankit Pandey

EE

TCS

147

Gauraw Shrinet

EE

TCS

148

Manu Mishra

EE

TCS

149

Prashant Srivastava

EE

TCS

150

Priya Ghosh

EE

TCS

151

Vaibhav Tripathi

EE

TCS

152

Vibhuti Kumar

EE

TCS

153

Rudra Pratap Singh

EE

TCS

154

Ankita Gupta

EC

TCS

155

Aparna Tiwari

EC

TCS

156

Harshit Shukla

EC

TCS

157

Nishant Gupta

EC

TCS

158

Pratishtha Shukla

EC

TCS

159

Pritish Sharma

EC

TCS

160

Ritesh Yadav

EC

TCS

161

Shashank Singh

EC

TCS

162

Sushmita Saxena

EC

TCS

163

Upendra Kumar Yadav

EC

TCS

164

Aviral

EC

TCS

165

Devbrat Yadav

ME

TCS

166

Nitya Singh

ME

TCS

167

Praveen Tiwari

ME

TCS

168

Shikhar Dubey

ME

TCS, Cruiseline Ship Management

169

Vishal Jeet Singh

ME

TCS, Cruiseline Ship Management

170

Avichal Bhatnagar

CS

TCS,Mphasis

171

Anindhya Tripathi

CS

Ubites

172

Deepak Sharma

CS

Ubites

173

Himanshu Aggarwal

CS

Ubites

174

Kanchan Priya

CS

Ubites

175

Km Divyanshi

CS

Ubites

176

Nitish Kumar

CS

Ubites

177

Prabhat Dubey

CS

Ubites

178

Prashant Saxena

CS

Ubites

179

Prateek Gupta

CS

Ubites

180

Prateek Khanna

CS

Ubites

181

Preeti Kumari

CS

Ubites

182

Puneet Kumar Singh

CS

Ubites

183

Ravikant Patel

CS

Ubites

184

Sugandha

CS

Ubites

185

Himani

EC

Ubites

186

Manu Moudgil

EC

Ubites

187

Shiv Kant Yadav

EC

Ubites

188

Sugandha Agarwal

EC

Ubites, JK Technosoft

189

Sumit Gaur

EC

Ubites, JK Technosoft

190

Aditya Bansal

CS

Web Experts

191

Aditya Varshney

CS

Web Experts

192

Ashutosh Kumar Singh

CS

Web Experts

193

Pranshoo Srivastava

CS

Web Experts, Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

194

Pooja Singh

CS

Web Experts, Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Placed Students 2013-14 Batch

S.No.

Name of Students placed

Branch

Name of Company

1

Garima Vig

CS

Cognizant

2

Santosh Singh

CS

Cognizant

3

Shikha Mittal

CS

Cognizant

4

Shagun Singh

CS

Cognizant

5

Vatsala Tripathi

CS

Cognizant

6

Malik Altaf

EC

Cognizant

7

Rahul Mathur

EC

Cognizant

8

Rohit Goyal

EC

Cognizant

9

Tanya Tewari

EI

Cognizant

10

Ekta Choudhary

CS

L&T Infotech

11

Anupam Singh

EC

L&T Infotech

12

Anjali Agarwal

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

13

Anjali R. Nair

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

14

Divyansh Goel

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

15

Ekta Choudhary

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

16

Sneha Srivastava

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

17

Abhishek Kumar Upadhyay

EC

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

18

Akshat Katyayan

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

19

Mohd Umair

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

20

Rupali Srivastava

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

21

Shikhar Yadav

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

22

Sristy Branwal

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

23

Garima Singh

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

24

Aditya Kumar

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

25

Ayush Goyal

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

26

Gaurav Pandey

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

27

Ritu Sharma

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

28

Rohit Bajpai

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

29

Saumya Saxena

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

30

Abhay Tripathi

MBA

Rass Capital

31

Abhishek Singh

MBA

Rass Capital

32

Amit Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

33

Ashish Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

34

Kuldeep Saini

MBA

Rass Capital

35

Manish Chaturvedi

MBA

Rass Capital

36

Naveen Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

37

Prahast Kumar Mishra

MBA

Rass Capital

38

Prashant Priya Srivastava

MBA

Rass Capital

39

Rahul Tiwari

MBA

Rass Capital

40

Raushan Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

41

Ritika Singh

MBA

Rass Capital

42

Sachin Sharma

MBA

Rass Capital

43

Sachin Sharma

MBA

Rass Capital

44

Shiv Datt

MBA

Rass Capital

45

Sudhanshu Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

46

Sujeet Jeenwal

MBA

Rass Capital

47

Vinita Singh

MBA

Rass Capital

48

Deepa Kumari

MBA

Rass Capital

49

Nitin Varshney

MBA

Rass Capital

50

Rahul Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

51

Mukul Anand Shankar

MBA

Rass Capital

52

Divya Swaroop Srivastava

EC

TCS

53

Gaurav Verma

IT

TCS

54

Hrishabh Ashok Sobti

CS

TCS

55

Ishan Kumar

CS

TCS

56

Mahima Sharma

CS

TCS

57

Obaidullah

CS

TCS

58

Pranav Pandey

CS

TCS

59

Santosh Singh

CS

TCS

60

Sheetal

CS

TCS

61

Vishal Sharma

CS

TCS

62

Syed Mohd Abdullah

CS

TCS

63

Vatsala Tripathi

CS

TCS

64

Anirudh Tiwari

EC

TCS

65

Rohit Srivastava

EC

TCS

66

Krishna Kumar Gupta

EC

TCS

67

Aseem Bajpai

EI

TCS

68

Aishwarya Gupta

IT

TCS

69

Ankita Verma

IT

TCS

70

Ankuja Srivastava

IT

TCS

71

Pragya Joshi

IT

TCS

72

Priyanka Gupta

IT

TCS

73

Priyanka Pathak

IT

TCS

74

Saloni Sanoria

IT

TCS

75

Shalu Tripathi

IT

TCS

76

Sofia Goyal

IT

TCS

77

Sony Yadav

IT

TCS

78

Ankit Verma

ME

TCS

79

Shailesh Srivastava

ME

TCS

80

Anjali Nair

CS

Miracle Technologies

81

Mukul Sharma

CS

Loginworks

82

Aditya Gupta

IT

Marv Systems (P) Ltd.

83

Ayush Goyal

MCA

NGI Ventures

84

Ritu Sharma

MCA

NGI Ventures

85

Mohit Kumar

MCA

NGI Ventures

86

Aditya Kumar

MCA

NGI Ventures

87

Chhama

B. Pharma

Bryogen Pharamaceuticals

88

Syed

B. Pharma

Bryogen Pharamaceuticals

89

Sachin

B. Pharma

Bryogen Pharamaceuticals

90

Neeteesh

B. Pharma

Bryogen Pharamaceuticals

91

Rajat Hora

IT

ESS India

92

Shubham Singh

CS

ESS India

93

Bharat Dhingra

IT

ESS India

94

Rohit Bajpai

MCA

ESS India

95

Priyam Saxena

IT

Franconnect

96

Rashmi Shakya

IT

Franconnect

97

Divya Dhingra

CS

Franconnect

98

Rajat Hora

IT

QA Infotech

99

Shubham Awasthi

IT

QA Infotech

100

Divyansh Goel

CS

QA Infotech

101

Ekta Choudhary

CS

QA Infotech

102

Brijesh Kumar Yadav

CS

QA Infotech

103

Ashish Kumar

EE

QA Infotech

104

Archana Pandey

IT

QA Infotech

105

Sukanya Bhatia

IT

QA Infotech

106

Amar Gupta

EC

QA Infotech

107

Poonam Kumari

MBA

India ExpoMart

108

Nirankar Singh Tomar

CS

Mphasis

109

Geetika

EC

IBM India

110

Rashmi Kumari

EC

Optic Communication Media

111

Vijay Shankar

EC

Optic Communication Media

112

Bharat Dhingra

IT

RJT Compuquest

113

Lokesh Yadav

IT

RJT Compuquest

114

Rajat Sharma

CS

RJT Compuquest

115

Deepak Prashad Singh

EE

RJT Compuquest

116

Rohan Khanna

IT

RJT Compuquest

117

Shubham Singh

CS

Trivium Education

118

Abhimanyu Kumar

MBA

Brightware IT Infrastructure Services

119

Ashish Kumar

MBA

Brightware IT Infrastructure Services

120

Shiv Datt

MBA

Centaur

121

Ritesh Kumar Singh

MBA

Eureka Forbes

122

Surendra Pratap Yadav

MBA

Eureka Forbes

123

Km Nidhi Singh

MBA

Eureka Outsoucing Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

124

Ritesh Kumar Rai

MBA

Growth Multipliers

125

Ritika Singh

MBA

Hi Tech Aluminium & Glass Co.

126

Shriniwas

MBA

Hi Tech Industries

127

Safdar Ali

MBA

HT Media Limited

128

Sachin Sharma

MBA

Iact global education pvt. ltd

129

Aditi Dher Mishra

MBA

Info Edge India Ltd

130

Km Nidhi Singh

MBA

Info Edge India Ltd

131

Mohit Tomar

MBA

Krishna Infratech Pvt. Ltd.

132

Chetan Sharma

EC

Modern Engineering Works

133

Irshad Ahamed

EC

Modern Engineering Works

134

Prateek Gupta

EC

Modern Engineering Works

135

Sachin Sharma

MBA

Natures Green Infratech Pvt. Ltd.

136

Deepa Kumari

MBA

Natures Green Infratech Pvt. Ltd.

137

Raushan Kumar

MBA

Pragati Endeavour's

138

Mukul Anand Shankar

MBA

Pragati Endeavour's

139

Rahul Pathak

MBA

Shubham Sales

140

Shivali Rana

MBA

Sidwal Refrigeration Industries

141

Anant Kumar Singh

MBA

Web Ray Solution Pvt. Ltd.

142

Devendra Singh

MBA

Webswas Tech Private Limited

143

Meenakshi Nagar

IT

HCL Technologies

144

Pulkit Kapoor

CS

IndiaMart

145

Shivam

EC

IndiaMart

146

Vidit Goel

CS

IndiaMart

147

Ramandeep Singh

IT

QA Infotech

hmplace1.jpg hmplace2.jpg hmplace3.jpg
DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY
IEC Group of Institutions, Greater Noida
Placement Detail Batch 2013-17
S No. Roll No. Name ON / OFF Campus Company Name Designation Pay Scale Job Location
1 1209050301 JABEN FNS
2 1309050004 AJEET DUBEY On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd. Bussiness Development Executive 3.2 Lac NCR
3 1309050007 ANKUSH CHAUDHARY On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / Franco Indian / EXL Bussiness Solution / Intas Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Noida
4 1309050008 ANUJ KUMAR
5 1309050009 ASHISH KAUSHIK On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
6 1309050012 BUKOLA SAMUEL FNS
7 1309050013 CHAMAN SINGH
8 1309050014 Devender Kumar
9 1309050015 Devesh kumar On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals / Hetro Healthcare Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
10 1309050016 Diksha pandey Preparing For Higher Education
11 1309050017 Gajendra Off Campus CHC Healthcare ECG Analyst 1.8 Lac Delhi & UP
12 1309050019 GAURAV KUMAR
13 1309050021 Harish Kumar Carry Paper
14 1309050022 Hemant Sharma Not Interested
15 1309050025 JOSHPHINE (FNS) FNS
16 1309050026 Kamal Kumar Bharti On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
17 1309050027 Kapil Not Interested
18 1309050029 KULDEEP NAGAR
19 1309050030 Kumar Vikash sagar On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, Intas Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Development Executive, PSO, BE 3.2 Lac Delhi
20 1309050033 Mahesh Chand
21 1309050034 Megha kashyap On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 4.2 lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
22 1309050036 Mohd Tehsin Khan
23 1309050040 Naman Jain On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
24 1309050043 Nisha Tiwari On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
25 1309050049 Prashant Kumar Sharma Off Campus Sesderma Pharmaceuticals / Genpact Bussiness Executive / Process Associate 2.5 Lac / 1.5Lac Delhi
26 1309050051 Priya On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. Bussiness Development Executive 3.2 Lac NCR
27 1309050053 Rajendra Yadav On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, PSO, BE 3.2 Lac Delhi
28 1309050056 Ravinder Singh Off Campus USV Vitamins Bussiness Executive 2.8 Lac Delhi
29 1309050059 ROHIT KUMAR
30 1309050061 Sanjay Singh Rana On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / Franco Indian / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, BE, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
31 1309050062 Saurabh
32 1309050063 Shantanu Sharma On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
33 1309050064 Shubham Gaur On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
34 1309050065 Snehil Sonkar On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
35 1309050066 Sonu Siwach On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. Bussiness Development Executive 3.2 Lac NCR
36 1309050068 Subhash On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
37 1309050070 Vijendra Kuamr Sahani On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
38 1309050071 Vikas Sharma Off Campus USV Vitamins Bussiness Executive 2.8 Lac Delhi
39 1309050074 VIVIAN (FNS) FNS
40 1309050076 Yash pal Arya
41 1309050078 Yogesh Kuamr Sharma Not Interested
42 1209050034 MANISH Off Campus Oaknet Healthcare Bussiness Executive 2.2 Lac Delhi
43 1209050053 RAHUL Off Campus JS Hospital Pharmacist 1.6 Lac Noida
Not Placed Till Now / Few more companies visit soon
Total Students=43
Students Eligble=35
Students Appeared For Placement=30
Total Students Placed=24
Student Left For Placement=10
Student Opted for Higher Education=1

DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY, IEC GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS
DETAIL OF PLACED STUDENTS
SESSION 2012-16 (B.Pharm)

DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY
IEC Group of Institutions, Greater Noida
Placement Detail Batch 2013-17
S No. Roll No. Name ON / OFF Campus Company Name Designation Pay Scale Job Location
1 1209050301 JABEN FNS
2 1309050004 AJEET DUBEY On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd. Bussiness Development Executive 3.2 Lac NCR
3 1309050007 ANKUSH CHAUDHARY On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / Franco Indian / EXL Bussiness Solution / Intas Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Noida
4 1309050008 ANUJ KUMAR
5 1309050009 ASHISH KAUSHIK On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
6 1309050012 BUKOLA SAMUEL FNS
7 1309050013 CHAMAN SINGH
8 1309050014 Devender Kumar
9 1309050015 Devesh kumar On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals / Hetro Healthcare Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
10 1309050016 Diksha pandey Preparing For Higher Education
11 1309050017 Gajendra Off Campus CHC Healthcare ECG Analyst 1.8 Lac Delhi & UP
12 1309050019 GAURAV KUMAR
13 1309050021 Harish Kumar Carry Paper
14 1309050022 Hemant Sharma Not Interested
15 1309050025 JOSHPHINE (FNS) FNS
16 1309050026 Kamal Kumar Bharti On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
17 1309050027 Kapil Not Interested
18 1309050029 KULDEEP NAGAR
19 1309050030 Kumar Vikash sagar On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, Intas Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Development Executive, PSO, BE 3.2 Lac Delhi
20 1309050033 Mahesh Chand
21 1309050034 Megha kashyap On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 4.2 lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
22 1309050036 Mohd Tehsin Khan
23 1309050040 Naman Jain On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
24 1309050043 Nisha Tiwari On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
25 1309050049 Prashant Kumar Sharma Off Campus Sesderma Pharmaceuticals / Genpact Bussiness Executive / Process Associate 2.5 Lac / 1.5Lac Delhi
26 1309050051 Priya On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. Bussiness Development Executive 3.2 Lac NCR
27 1309050053 Rajendra Yadav On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, PSO, BE 3.2 Lac Delhi
28 1309050056 Ravinder Singh Off Campus USV Vitamins Bussiness Executive 2.8 Lac Delhi
29 1309050059 ROHIT KUMAR
30 1309050061 Sanjay Singh Rana On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / Franco Indian / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, BE, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
31 1309050062 Saurabh
32 1309050063 Shantanu Sharma On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
33 1309050064 Shubham Gaur On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
34 1309050065 Snehil Sonkar On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
35 1309050066 Sonu Siwach On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. Bussiness Development Executive 3.2 Lac NCR
36 1309050068 Subhash On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
37 1309050070 Vijendra Kuamr Sahani On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
38 1309050071 Vikas Sharma Off Campus USV Vitamins Bussiness Executive 2.8 Lac Delhi
39 1309050074 VIVIAN (FNS) FNS
40 1309050076 Yash pal Arya
41 1309050078 Yogesh Kuamr Sharma Not Interested
42 1209050034 MANISH Off Campus Oaknet Healthcare Bussiness Executive 2.2 Lac Delhi
43 1209050053 RAHUL Off Campus JS Hospital Pharmacist 1.6 Lac Noida
Not Placed Till Now / Few more companies visit soon
Total Students=43
Students Eligble=35
Students Appeared For Placement=30
Total Students Placed=24
Student Left For Placement=10
Student Opted for Higher Education=1

Batch: 2011-15 (B.Pharm)

S. NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

ON / OFF

CAMPUS (Through Department)

COMPANY NAME

DESIGNATION

PAY SCALE

JOB

LOCATION

1

Ajay Kumar

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

2.3 LAKHS

NCR

2

Anjali

Gov Job

3

Anuj Kumar

Not Intrested

4

Abhishek Sharma

On Campus

Aimil Pharma

Sales Executive

5

Bhagat Singh

Own Bussiness

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

6

Deepi Upadhyay

Higher Education

7

Enakshee

Of Campus

GSK Healthcare

Sales Executive

4.0 LAKHS

NCR

8

Jony Kumar

Own Bussiness

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

9

Kanchan Sharma

On Campus

Aimil Pharma

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

10

Nimitha M

On Campus

Max Hospital, Noida

Hospital Pharmacy

11

Nitin Kumar Singh

Of Campus

Lupin

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

12

Prashant Chauhan

Of Campus

Franco Indian Pharma,

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

13

Priya Soni

On Campus

Pfizer Ltd.

Sales Executive

4.0 LAKHS

NCR

14

Rahul Sharma

Of Campus

Lupin

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

15

Rajneesh Mishra

Of Campus

GSK Healthcare

Sales Executive

4.0 LAKHS

NCR

16

Rakesh Kumar

On Campus

Bliss Pharma, Aimil Pharma

Sales Executive

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

17

Rohit Kumar

Own Bussiness

18

Rohit Kumar

Own Bussiness

19

Rohit kumar Yadav

On Campus

Bliss Pharma

Sales Executive

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

20

Sachin Chauhan

Of Campus

DRA

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

21

Sandeep Bhati

Own Bussiness

22

Sarita Sharma

Higher Education

23

Satyajeet

On Campus

Bliss Pharma

Sales Executive

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

24

Shailendra Singh

Higher Education

25

Sumit Kumar

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

26

Sunil Thakur

On Campus

Pfizer Ltd.

Sales Executive

4.0 LAKHS

NCR

27

Tej Bahadur Singh

Gov Job

28

Vijay Chauhan

On Campus

Hi – glance

Production

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

29

Vishwa Deepak Kumar

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

30

Abhishek Sharma

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

31

Amarish Kumar

Higher Education

32

Ankur Lohiya

Own Bussiness

33

Gaurav

Higher Education

34

Lakshmi Singh

Not Intrested

35

Pravesh Kumar

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

36

Prem Kishor

Higher Education

37

Rajan Prasad Gond

On Campus

Acme healthcare

Production

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

38

Santosh Kumar Yadav

On Campus

Acme healthcare

Production

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

39

Suman Kant

Higher Education

40

Tarun Kumar Singh

On Campus

Intas Pharma

Sales Executive

2.8 LAKHS

NCR

41

Yashika Garg

Higher Education

42

Premveer Singh

Of Campus

43

Samu Singh

Of Campus

Franco Indian Pharma,

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR



M. Pharm (2012-14)

S. No.

Name of Students

Batch

On / Off

Campus

Company Name

Date of Joining

Designation

Pay Scale

Job

Location

1

Sandeep Kumar

2012-14

Off Campus

EXL

15th april 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.4 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

2

Kuldeep Varma

2012-14

Off Campus

AIG Business Solutions Pvt Ltd.

3rd March 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.0 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

3

Surabhi Srivatsava

2012-14

Off Campus

AIG Business Solutions Pvt Ltd.

3rd March 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.0 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

4

Prachya Jyoyi Rai

2012-14

Off Campus

End Swift Labs Ltd. Baddi

1st September 2015

QA Executive

1.8 Lakhs

Baddi, HP

5

Nutan Kumari

2012-14

Off Campus

Innovative College of Pharmacy

Assistant Professor

2.2 Lakhs

Greater Noida

6

Sonia Bhatt

2012-14

Off Campus

AIG Business Solutions Pvt Ltd.

3rd March 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.0 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

7

Neelam Chauhan

2012-14

Off Campus

AIG Business Solutions Pvt Ltd.

3rd March 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.0 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

8

Praveen Dubey

2012-14

Off Campus

Session 2010-14 (B. Pharm)

S. No.

Name of Students

Batch

On / Off

Campus

Company Name

Date of Joining

Designation

Pay Scale

Job

Location

1

Ankit Bajaj

2010-14

---

Medical Store

---

Business

---

---

2

Jai Shankar Pal

2010-14

Off Campus

Health Biotech

30th July 2014

Production Officer

2.0 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

3

Ashish Yadav

2010-14

Off Campus

Health Biotech

30th July 2014

Production Officer

2.0 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

4

Ashwini Kr Singh

2010-14

Off Campus

Health Biotech

30th July 2014

Production Officer

2.0 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

5

Dheeraj Kumar

2010-14

On Campus

Bryogen Pharmaceuticals

1st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.4 Lakhs

Delhi

6

Kapil Kumar

2010-14

On Campus

Unichem

15th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Ghaziabad

7

Kuldeep Sharma

2010-14

Off Campus

Indian Immunological Ltd

9th July 2014

Sales Executive

3.2 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

8

Prashant Kumar

2010-14

---

Medical Store

---

Business

---

---

9

Rajesh Yadav

2010-14

---

Medical Store

---

Business

---

---

10

Vishv Pratap

2010-14

Off Campus

Franco - India

5th August 2014

Sales Executive

3.2 Lakhs

Noida

11

Adnan A Ansari

2010-14

On Campus

Bryogen Pharmaceuticals

1st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.4 Lakhs

Delhi

12

Amit Jaiswal

2010-14

Off Campus

Lupin

12th August 2014

Sales Executive

3.2 Lakhs

Delhi

13

Anshu Sharma

2010-14

---

---

---

Higher Education

---

---

14

Chhama Shukla

2010-14

---

NIET, Greater Noida

---

Higher Education

---

---

15

Dheeraj Kumar

2010-14

Off Campus

Acme Life Sciences

16th July 2014

Production Officer

2.0 Lakhs

Baddi

16

Hemant Kumar

2010-14

Off Campus

Innovative College of Pharmacy

25th July 2014

Lecturer

1.5 Lakhs

Gr. Noida

17

Kanak Dwivedi

2010-14

Off Campus

Cardia Green

10th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Noida

18

Kumari Ekta

2010-14

On Campus

Cardia Green

10th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Noida

19

Manoj Kumar Pal

2010-14

On Campus

Intas

31st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.8 Lakhs

Noida

20

Mohd Asad

2010-14

On Campus

Intas

31st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.8 Lakhs

Noida

21

Neeteesh K Thakur

2010-14

On Campus

Bryogen Pharmaceuticals

1st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.4 Lakhs

Delhi

22

Pawan Shukla

2010-14

Off Campus

Rattan Medicos

12th August 2014

Pharmacist

1.45 Lakhs

Gr. Noida

23

Rajesh Kr Yadav

2010-14

Off Campus

Rattan Medicos

12th August 2014

Pharmacist

1.45 Lakhs

Gr. Noida

24

Sachin Kumar

2010-14

On Campus

Bryogen Pharmaceuticals

1st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.4 Lakhs

Delhi

25

Sarfaraz Ahmed

2010-14

On Campus

Unichem

15th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Ghaziabad

26

Satendra Singh

2010-14

On Campus

Unichem

15th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Ghaziabad

27

Shruti Mishra

2010-14

Off Campus

Wipro

9th August 2014

Pharmacovigilance Officer

2.8 Lakhs

Delhi

28

Syed Nawaz Sharif

2010-14

On Campus

Aristo

24th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

29

Kiran Lata

2010-14

On Campus

Cardia Green

10th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Noida

30

Madhur Kant

2010-14

---

IEC, Greater Noida

---

Higher education

---

---

31

Vivek Kumar

2010-14

---

IEC, Greater Noida

---

Higher education

---

---

32

Shivam Kumar

2010-14

On Campus

Unichem

15th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Ghaziabad

Mr Sheo Datta Maurya

Placement Incharge

Department of Pharmacy

IEC Group of Institutions, Greater Noida

Admission Enquiry

Admission Enquiry 2019-20