Admission Helpline -

1800-3000-8301 (Toll Free)

IEC College of Engineering & Technology(Code - 090)

IEC Institute of Hotel Management(Code - 270)

Placement Record

Placed Students 2015-16

Sr.No

Name

Branch

Company Name

1

Ankita Singh

CS

TCS

2

Arunima Baghel

CS

TCS

3

Harshita Singh

CS

TCS

4

Ishita Pranami

CS

TCS

5

Kartik Kamboj

CS

TCS

6

Komal Chaudhary

CS

TCS

7

Krishna Kumar Singh

CS

TCS

8

Nimisha Rai

CS

TCS

9

Priya Rawat

CS

TCS

10

Rajan Dwivedi

CS

TCS

11

Shambhabhi Verma

CS

TCS

12

Shivangini Singh

CS

TCS

13

Shivani Singh

CS

TCS

14

Somya Bisla

CS

TCS

15

Sukriti Priya

CS

TCS

16

Versha Dwivedi

CS

TCS

17

Rehan Zuber Siddiqui

CS

TCS

18

Aditya Sharma

IT

TCS

19

Sachin Shekhar

IT

TCS

20

Sahil Srivastava

IT

TCS

21

Sneha Saran

IT

TCS

22

Vipin Jaiswal

IT

TCS

23

Akanksha Varshney

IT

TCS

24

Neha Jaggi

EE

TCS

25

Vijay Yadav

EE

TCS

26

Tanuj Kumar Maithani

EE

TCS

27

Bhavya Sharma

EC

TCS

28

Dhananjay Kumar

EC

TCS

29

Harshit Srivastava

EC

TCS

30

Himanshu Rai

EC

TCS

31

Kajal Chaudhary

EC

TCS

32

Kaustubh Pratihar

EC

TCS

33

Mrityunjay Tewari

EC

TCS

34

Neelam Bhardwaj

EC

TCS

35

Prateeksha Singh

EC

TCS

36

Rajul Gupta

EC

TCS

37

Roshani Raj

EC

TCS

38

Shashank Kashyap

EC

TCS

39

Vasundhara Singh

EC

TCS

40

Vinay Kumar Singh

EC

TCS

41

Niharika Mishra

EI

TCS

42

Umang Agarwal

EI

TCS

43

Anmol Raj

ME

TCS

44

Maroof Khan

ME

TCS

45

Mohit Sharma

ME

TCS

46

Naman Kapoor

ME

TCS

47

Priyank Saxena

ME

TCS

48

Pulkit Pandey

ME

TCS

49

Deepak

EC

TCS

50

Anjali

EC

TCS

51

Aishwarya Pratihar

MCA

TCS

52

Abhishek Singh

CS

TCS

53

Akshat Aggarwal

CS

TCS

54

Anirudh Saxena

CS

TCS

55

Fauzan Khan

CS

TCS

56

Priyam Kumar

CS

TCS

57

Sharad Agarwal

CS

TCS

58

Shishir Sharma

CS

TCS

59

Shitij Jain

CS

TCS

60

Shivani Tyagi

CS

TCS

61

Tanya Sharma

CS

TCS

62

Vishal Kumar

CS

TCS

63

Vivek Panwar

CS

TCS

64

Abhishek Saxena

IT

TCS

65

Divya Sharma

IT

TCS

66

Divya Tyagi

IT

TCS

67

Kartikey Kaushik

IT

TCS

68

Monica Jaiswal

IT

TCS

69

Shaury Prakash Saxena

IT

TCS

70

Zeba Naushad

IT

TCS

71

Aashish Kishore

EE

TCS

72

Ankit Pandey

EE

TCS

73

Gauraw Shrinet

EE

TCS

74

Manu Mishra

EE

TCS

75

Prashant Srivastava

EE

TCS

76

Priya Ghosh

EE

TCS

77

Vaibhav Tripathi

EE

TCS

78

Vibhuti Kumar

EE

TCS

79

Rudra Pratap Singh

EE

TCS

80

Ankita Gupta

EC

TCS

81

Aparna Tiwari

EC

TCS

82

Harshit Shukla

EC

TCS

83

Nishant Gupta

EC

TCS

84

Pratishtha Shukla

EC

TCS

85

Pritish Sharma

EC

TCS

86

Ritesh Yadav

EC

TCS

87

Shashank Singh

EC

TCS

88

Sushmita Saxena

EC

TCS

89

Upendra Kumar Yadav

EC

TCS

90

Aviral

EC

TCS

91

Devbrat Yadav

ME

TCS

92

Nitya Singh

ME

TCS

93

Praveen Tiwari

ME

TCS

94

Shikhar Dubey

ME

TCS,

95

Vishal Jeet Singh

ME

TCS,

96

Akarsh Mishra

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

97

Ankit Singh

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

98

Sajal Mathur

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

99

Sana Siddiqui

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

100

Priyanka Sharma

IT

OKAYA INFOCOM

101

Akshay Chaudhary

EC

OKAYA INFOCOM

102

Shivam Bhatnagar

EC

OKAYA INFOCOM

103

Abhay Singh

EC

OKAYA INFOCOM

104

Aradhana

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

105

Arpit Srivastava

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

106

Vikram Rana

CS

OKAYA INFOCOM

107

Vivek

EC

OKAYA INFOCOM

108

Monali ghosh

IT

Times Globocom

109

Akshay Chaudhary

EC

Times Globocom

110

Srishti Yadav

EC

Times Globocom

111

Kunal Bhasin

CS

Times Globocom

112

Vikrant Rana

CS

Times Globocom

113

Ankit Dogra

CS

Times Globocom

114

Sai Devashish Rai

IT

Times Globocom

115

Shipra Gupta

IT

Times Globocom

116

Varsha Rani

EC

Times Globocom

117

Yogesh Verma

EC

Times Globocom

118

Sanjay Singh

EC

Times Globocom

119

Shivani Katheria

EC

Times Globocom

120

Abhishek Singh

EC

Times Globocom

121

Dheeraj singh

EC

Times Globocom

122

Praveen Kumar Rai

EC

Times Globocom

123

Ashish Srivastava

EC

Times Globocom

124

Sushmita Srivastava

CS

Times Globocom

125

Manvendra Thanua

EC

Times Globocom

126

Aman Srivastav

EC

Times Globocom

127

Saurabh Mishra

EC

Times Globocom

128

Komal Joshi

EC

Times Globocom

129

Ratnesh Tiwari

EC

Times Globocom

130

Rajnish Dixit

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

131

Saumitra Singh

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

132

Shrutnarayan Ojha

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

133

Animesh Jain

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

134

Atul Yadav

ME

Anglo Eastern Group

135

Matisha Saxena

EC

Stratbeans Consulting

136

Shweta Mishra

CS

Mindlance

137

Piyush Saxena

CS

Mindlance

138

Kumar Manu

EC

Mindlance

139

Som Shekhar Yadav

EC

Mindlance

140

Furqau Ahmed

EE

Mindlance

141

Viresh Ketu Chauhan

CS

Mindlance

142

Nidhi Singh

CS

Mindlance

143

Vatika

B.Pharma

Mindlance

144

Tripti

CS

Mindlance

145

Varsha

CS

Mindlance

146

Saumya

CS

Mindlance

147

Rohit

EC

Mindlance

148

Sudhanshu

CS

Mindlance

149

Prachi Verma

CS

Mindlance

150

Vineet Singh

EE

Sony Corporation

151

Pawan Mauraya

IT

Sony Corporation

152

Archit Jain

IT

Sony Corporation

153

Akshay Chaudhary

EC

Sony Corporation

154

Mahesh Singh

MBA

Sony Corporation

155

Ekta Kalre

EC

Sony Corporation

156

Subhum Singh (IEC Uni)

CS

Sony Corporation

157

Shashank Pathak

EC

Sony Corporation

158

Arihant Jain

EI

Sony Corporation

159

Shivani Tyagi

EI

Sony Corporation

160

Gaurav Goyal

EE

Sony Corporation

161

Abdus Samad

EE

Sony Corporation

162

Rahul Verma

CS

Sony Corporation

163

Abhishek Singh

EC

Sony Corporation

164

Shivem Bhatnagar

EC

Sony Corporation

165

Md Afzal

EC

Sony Corporation

166

Raveena Imtiyaz

EC

Sony Corporation

167

Prakhar Tiwari

EC

Sony Corporation

168

Suraj Gupta

EE

Sony Corporation

169

Utpal Singh

EE

Sony Corporation

170

Ankesh Yadav

EC

Sony Corporation

171

Saif Hussain

MBA

Policy Bazar

172

Ankit Kumar

MBA

Policy Bazar

173

Alankrita

MBA

Policy Bazar

174

Swata

MBA

Policy Bazar

175

Monali Ghosh

IT

Prominent Network

176

Himanshu Saini

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

177

Krishna Mohan Singh

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

178

Manjeet Kumar

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

179

Nishant Singh

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

180

Prashant Singh Jadaun

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

181

Rahul Kumar

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

182

Rishabh Chauhan

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

183

Mohit Sharma

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

184

Rohit Saini

Civil

Spatial GeoTech

185

Abhay Pratap Singh

ME

Spatial GeoTech

186

Ajay Singh Gangwar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

187

Akash Mishra

ME

Spatial GeoTech

188

Ankit Kumar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

189

Deepak Chahar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

190

Ravendra Singh

ME

Spatial GeoTech

191

Sanyam Mishra

ME

Spatial GeoTech

192

Saurabh Kumar Mishra

ME

Spatial GeoTech

193

Shivam Katiyar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

194

Shivam Patel

ME

Spatial GeoTech

195

Ankit Srivastava

ME

Spatial GeoTech

196

Ashwani Kumar

ME

Spatial GeoTech

197

Shamshad Hussain

EE

Aricent

198

Priyanshi Tyagi

EI

Tak Technologies

199

ROHIT TIWARI

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

200

Aditya Tiwary

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

201

Ajit Kumar

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

202

Aniket Pratap Singh

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

203

Aradhana

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

204

Erya Jain

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

205

Jyoti Pal

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

206

Manju Pathak

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

207

Prachi Verma

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

208

Swarnica Sanjay Srivastava

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

209

Omkar Gupta

CS

WIPRO(Envisions)

210

Archit Goyal

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

211

KM Namrata Upadhyay

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

212

Manish Kumar Prasad

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

213

Vaibhav Patel

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

214

Akshat Rajvanshi

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

215

Puja Kumari

IT

WIPRO(Envisions)

216

Shamshad Hussain

EE

WIPRO(Envisions)

217

Wajahat Ali

EE

WIPRO(Envisions)

218

Abhilekh Singh

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

219

Ashish Kumar Gupta

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

220

Rahul Tiwari

WIPRO(Envisions)

221

Deepak Kumar Kushwaha

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

222

Gaurav Kaushik

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

223

Naman Srivastava

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

224

Raveena Imtiyaz

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

225

Rupal Dubey

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

226

Satyam Upadhyay

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

227

Shobhit Srivastava

EC

WIPRO(Envisions)

228

Aditya Mathur

EI

WIPRO(Envisions)

229

Kumar Manu

EC

Robosapience

230

Gaurav Singh

EC

Robosapience

231

Ravi Srivastava

EC

Robosapience

232

Sagar Sachdeva

CS

Robosapience

233

Saurabh Mishra

EE

Robosapience

234

Sweta Sinha

EC

Robosapience

235

Khushboo Gupta

EC

Robosapience

236

Amit Kumar Singh

EC

Robosapience

237

Devansh Pandey

ME

Robosapience

238

Shashank Singh

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

239

Aswani Kumar

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

240

Anand Kumar

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

241

Ajay Kumar Gagwar

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

242

Vishal kumar singh

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

243

Akshay Sharma

ME

Xalta Food & Bevrages

244

Chirag Dhamija

CS

Toluna India

245

Sumit Singh

EC

Toluna India

246

Raman Shrivastava

IT

Brain Technosys

247

Prince Dwivedi

CS

Brain Technosys

248

Avichal Bhatnagar

CS

Mphasis

249

Anindhya Tripathi

CS

Ubites

250

Deepak Sharma

CS

Ubites

251

Himanshu Aggarwal

CS

Ubites

252

Kanchan Priya

CS

Ubites

253

Km Divyanshi

CS

Ubites

254

Nitish Kumar

CS

Ubites

255

Prabhat Dubey

CS

Ubites

256

Prashant Saxena

CS

Ubites

257

Prateek Gupta

CS

Ubites

258

Prateek Khanna

CS

Ubites

259

Preeti Kumari

CS

Ubites

260

Puneet Kumar Singh

CS

Ubites

261

Ravikant Patel

CS

Ubites

262

Sugandha

CS

Ubites

263

Himani

EC

Ubites

264

Manu Moudgil

EC

Ubites

265

Shiv Kant Yadav

EC

Ubites

266

Sugandha Agarwal

EC

Ubites, JK Technosoft

267

Sumit Gaur

EC

Ubites, JK Technosoft

268

Aditya Bansal

CS

Web Experts

269

Aditya Varshney

CS

Web Experts

270

Ashutosh Kumar Singh

CS

Web Experts

271

Pranshoo Srivastava

CS

Web Experts,

272

Pooja Singh

CS

Web Experts,

273

Ahsan

CE

Amrapali Group

274

Abhiram Karunakar Bajpai

EC

Amazon.com

275

Kushagra Sawhney

CS

Amazon.com

276

Ankita Tiwari

EC

Amazon.com

277

Abhishek Rai

CE

Amrapali Group

278

Aniket Kumar Sharma

CE

Amrapali Group

279

Ankesh Gupta

CE

Amrapali Group

280

Ankur Kumar

CE

Amrapali Group

281

Vikash Singh

CE

Amrapali Group

282

Ashish Kumar Goyal

EE

Amrapali Group

283

Deepak Kumar

EE

Amrapali Group

284

Raghvendra Pal

EE

Amrapali Group

285

Sunil Kumar

EE

Cinif Technologies

286

Dileep Kumar Dubey

EC

Cinif Technologies

287

Sarvesh Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

288

Vijay Krishna

EC

Cinif Technologies

289

Vivek Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

290

Neeraj Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

291

Awanish Kumar Singh

EC

Cinif Technologies

292

Khushboo Yadav

EC

Cinif Technologies

293

Azeem Ahmad

EC

Cinif Technologies

294

Shilpi Garg

EC

Cinif Technologies

295

Vibhu Tripathi

EI

JK Technosoft

296

Aditya Gupta

EC

Aricent

297

Anand Dixit

ME

cruiseline ship management

298

Lakhan Yadav

ME

cruiseline ship management

299

Madhavendra Singh Jadoon

ME

cruiseline ship management

300

Mayank Chaudhary

ME

cruiseline ship management

301

Namish Thakur

ME

cruiseline ship management

302

Pranav Sachdeva

ME

cruiseline ship management

303

Amit Yadav

ME

cruiseline ship

304

Manish Sharma

ME

In Trading Pvt.Ltd.

305

Shivam Tiwari

ME

In Trading Pvt.Ltd.

306

Abhishek Kumar

CS

Indiamart

307

Komal Dua

CS

,TCS

308

Ankit Pandey

CS

Indiamart,Aricent

309

Kunal Dwivedi

CS

JK Technosoft

310

Prashansha Aswal

CS

JK Technosoft

311

Naval Kishor Giri

IT

JK Technosoft

312

Akshay Saxena

EC

JK Technosoft

313

Alok Sharma

EC

JK Technosoft

314

Ritika Chaudhari

EC

JK Technosoft

315

Swati Singh

EC

JK Technosoft

316

Ankit Sharma

EC

JK Technosoft

317

Rupesh Kasture

EI

JK Technosoft

318

Shubham Singh

ME

JK Technosoft

319

Digvijay Singh

CS

Keptbug Technologies

320

Ejaz Ahmad

CS

Maintech

321

Mansi Jain

CS

Maintech

322

Shashank Kumar

CS

Maintech

323

Sidhant Chawla

CS

Maintech

324

Aditya Gupta

IT

Maintech

325

Mansi

IT

Maintech

326

Nisha Prakash

EE

Maintech

327

Pooja Singh

EE

Maintech

328

Shwetank Singh

EE

Maintech

329

Vartika Pandey

EE

Maintech

330

Chetan Kapurwan

EC

Maintech

331

Dheeraj Ramnani

EC

Maintech

332

Jhalak Shrotriya

EC

Maintech

333

Manvi Jhingran

EC

Maintech

334

Richa Pali

EC

Maintech

335

Winnie Chand

EC

Maintech

336

Yatin Sharma

EC

Maintech

337

Rahul Kumar

ME

Maintech

338

Gitanjali Sinha

CS

Maintech ,Ubites

339

Apratim Gupta

EC

Maintech ,Ubites

340

Ankur Mishra

EC

Maintech,Aricent

341

Sakshi Sharma

EE

Max Group

342

Himanshu Kumar Gupta

EC

Max Group

343

Amit

CS

Microweb Systems

344

Sania Rukhsar Khan

CS

Microweb Systems

345

Supriya Chauhan

CS

Microweb Systems

346

Swati Sharma

CS

Microweb Systems

347

Vineeta Shahee

CS

Microweb Systems

348

Abhishek Anand

EC

Microweb Systems

349

Abhisht Mangalam

EC

Microweb Systems

350

Ekansh Singh

EC

Microweb Systems

351

Raman Kant

EC

Microweb Systems

352

Shashank Giri

EC

Microweb Systems

353

Supriya Shukla

EC

Microweb Systems

354

Sarthak Gupta

EC

Maintech

355

Swranjali Yadav

EC

Mic Maintech

356

Prashish Srivastava

CS

Microweb Systems

357

Priyanka Gupta

CS

Microweb Systems

358

Akhil Kumar Singh

CS

Mphasis

359

Ravi Jain

IT

Mphasis

360

Sahil Garg

CS

NEC Technologies

361

Vikash Srivastava

CS

NEC Technologies

362

Maaz Shariq E

CS

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt)

363

Manish Dhakeria

EC

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt),

364

Pooja Srivastava

CS

NIIT Technologies

365

Anish Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

366

Anuj Panwar

EE

Recom Infotech

367

Ashish Pandey

EE

Recom Infotech

368

Neeraj Rai

EE

Recom Infotech

369

Prashant Vashisth

EE

Recom Infotech

370

Rohit Kumar Singh

EE

Recom Infotech

371

Saurabh Yadav

EE

Recom Infotech

372

Shubham Singh

EE

Recom Infotech

373

Sumit Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

374

Vinod Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

375

Amit Gupta

EC

Recom Infotech

376

Brijesh Kumar Gupta

EC

Recom Infotech

377

Chandra Prakash Singh

EC

Recom Infotech

378

Chandrabhan Verma

EC

Recom Infotech

379

Gyanendra Yadav

EC

Recom Infotech

380

Kumar Abhishek

EC

Recom Infotech

381

Mohit Singh Rajput

EC

Recom Infotech

382

Pratyush Mishra

EC

Recom Infotech

383

Rahul Dev Chaudhary

EC

Recom Infotech

384

Shivajee Yadav

EC

Recom Infotech

385

Vinay Kumar

EC

Recom Infotech

386

Sunil Kumar Pandey

EC

Recom Infotech

387

Ankit Verma

EI

Recom Infotech

388

Asim Asrar

EI

Recom Infotech

389

Prakhar Sharma

EI

Recom Infotech

390

Sarthak Agarwal

EC

Recom Infotech,

391

Akhilendra Kumar Tripathi

EC

Recom Infotech,Aricent

392

Prashant Dixit

CS

Ritsan Media

393

Amol Chaurasia

ME

Ritsan Media

394

Shivangi Dixit

ME

Ritsan Media

395

Prakhar Gupta

EC

RUVA

396

Rajitha Rajendran

EC

JK Technosoft

397

Saumya Agarwal

CS

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt) ,

398

Aquib Siddiqui

Qspider Noida

399

Archit Goyal

Qspider Noida

400

Abhishek Gusain

Qspider Noida

401

Shakti Singh

Qspider Noida

402

Vivek Rajdan

CSE

Qspider Noida

403

Sajal Mathur

CSE

Qspider Noida

404

Srishti Rai

IT

Qspider Noida

405

Akansha Maheshwari

ECE

Qspider Noida

406

Shailendra Kumar Gupta

ECE

Qspider Noida

407

Vikrant Rana

CSE

Qspider Noida

408

Harshit Nanda

CSE

Qspider Noida

409

Kunal Pandey

CSE

Qspider Noida

410

Sachin Vijay

IT

Qspider Noida

411

Yogesh Verma

CSE

Qspider Noida

412

Kumar Manu

ECE

Qspider Noida

413

Karunesh Mishra

Qspider Noida

414

Abdus Samad

Electrical

Qspider Noida

415

Varsha Rani

CSE

Qspider Noida

416

Praveen Kumar Pathak

CSE

Qspider Noida

417

Richang Sharma

CSE

Qspider Noida

418

Hema Singh

EE

Qspider Noida

419

Rahul Tiwari

EE

Qspider Noida

420

Prachi Verma

CSE

Qspider Noida

421

Sushant Kumar

ECE

Qspider Noida

422

Pavas Mathur

CSE

Qspider Noida

423

Abhishek Singh

Qspider Noida

424

Archit jain

Qspider Noida

425

Pritesh Kumar

ECE

Qspider Noida

426

Ajay Kumar

ECE

Qspider Noida

427

Archana Verma

EE

Qspider Noida

428

Shanu Tripathi

CSE

Qspider Noida

429

Shanoo Chauhan

ECE

Qspider Noida

430

Aniket Kumar Gupta

ECE

Qspider Noida

431

Rahul Bhatnagar

CSE

Qspider Noida

432

Himanshu Singh

CSE

Qspider Noida

433

Aditya Mathur

EI

Qspider Noida

434

Anshuman

CSE

Mphasis - HP

435

Apoorva

CSE

Mphasis - HP

436

Aviral

CSE

Mphasis - HP

437

Chirag

CSE

Mphasis - HP

438

Harshit

ECE

Mphasis - HP

439

Kushagra

IT

Mphasis - HP

440

Pallavi

CSE

Mphasis - HP

441

Prityush

ECE

Mphasis - HP

442

Shashwat

ECE

Mphasis - HP

443

Aman Srivastava

ECE

COLLABERA

444

Priya Pandey

ECE

COLLABERA

445

Srishti Yadav

ECE

COLLABERA

446

Navin Kumar

EI

COLLABERA

447

Avnish Kumar Pal

CSE

COLLABERA

448

Urvashi Singhal

ECE

COLLABERA

449

Karan Mishra

ECE

COLLABERA

450

Abdul Kadir

ECE

COLLABERA

451

Shreya Srivastava

ECE

COLLABERA

Placed Students 2014-15 Batch

SR NO.

NAME

BRANCH

COMPANY

1

Ahsan

CE

Amrapali Group

2

Abhiram Karunakar Bajpai

EC

Amazon.com

3

Kushagra Sawhney

CS

Amazon.com , Maintech

4

Ankita Tiwari

EC

Amazon.com , Maintech

5

Abhishek Rai

CE

Amrapali Group

6

Aniket Kumar Sharma

CE

Amrapali Group

7

Ankesh Gupta

CE

Amrapali Group

8

Ankur Kumar

CE

Amrapali Group

9

Vikash Singh

CE

Amrapali Group

10

Ashish Kumar Goyal

EE

Amrapali Group

11

Deepak Kumar

EE

Amrapali Group

12

Raghvendra Pal

EE

Amrapali Group

13

Sunil Kumar

EE

Cinif Technologies

14

Dileep Kumar Dubey

EC

Cinif Technologies

15

Sarvesh Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

16

Vijay Krishna

EC

Cinif Technologies

17

Vivek Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

18

Neeraj Kumar

EC

Cinif Technologies

19

Awanish Kumar Singh

EC

Cinif Technologies

20

Khushboo Yadav

EC

Cinif Technologies

21

Azeem Ahmad

EC

Cinif Technologies , Maintech , Ubites

22

Shilpi Garg

EC

Cinif Technologies , Ubites,JK Technosoft

23

Vibhu Tripathi

EI

Cinif Technologies, JK Technosoft

24

Aditya Gupta

EC

Cinif Technologies,TCS,Aricent

25

Anand Dixit

ME

cruiseline ship management

26

Lakhan Yadav

ME

cruiseline ship management

27

Madhavendra Singh Jadoon

ME

cruiseline ship management

28

Mayank Chaudhary

ME

cruiseline ship management

29

Namish Thakur

ME

cruiseline ship management

30

Pranav Sachdeva

ME

cruiseline ship management

31

Amit Yadav

ME

cruiseline ship management , Maintech

32

Manish Sharma

ME

In Trading Pvt.Ltd.

33

Shivam Tiwari

ME

In Trading Pvt.Ltd.

34

Abhishek Kumar

CS

Indiamart

35

Komal Dua

CS

Indiamart, Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd. ,TCS

36

Ankit Pandey

CS

Indiamart,Aricent

37

Kunal Dwivedi

CS

JK Technosoft

38

Prashansha Aswal

CS

JK Technosoft

39

Naval Kishor Giri

IT

JK Technosoft

40

Akshay Saxena

EC

JK Technosoft

41

Alok Sharma

EC

JK Technosoft

42

Ritika Chaudhari

EC

JK Technosoft

43

Swati Singh

EC

JK Technosoft

44

Ankit Sharma

EC

JK Technosoft

45

Rupesh Kasture

EI

JK Technosoft

46

Shubham Singh

ME

JK Technosoft

47

Digvijay Singh

CS

Keptbug Technologies Pvt Ltd

48

Ejaz Ahmad

CS

Maintech

49

Mansi Jain

CS

Maintech

50

Shashank Kumar

CS

Maintech

51

Sidhant Chawla

CS

Maintech

52

Aditya Gupta

IT

Maintech

53

Mansi

IT

Maintech

54

Nisha Prakash

EE

Maintech

55

Pooja Singh

EE

Maintech

56

Shwetank Singh

EE

Maintech

57

Vartika Pandey

EE

Maintech

58

Chetan Kapurwan

EC

Maintech

59

Dheeraj Ramnani

EC

Maintech

60

Jhalak Shrotriya

EC

Maintech

61

Manvi Jhingran

EC

Maintech

62

Richa Pali

EC

Maintech

63

Winnie Chand

EC

Maintech

64

Yatin Sharma

EC

Maintech

65

Rahul Kumar

ME

Maintech

66

Gitanjali Sinha

CS

Maintech ,Ubites

67

Apratim Gupta

EC

Maintech ,Ubites

68

Ankur Mishra

EC

Maintech,Aricent

69

Sakshi Sharma

EE

Max Group

70

Himanshu Kumar Gupta

EC

Max Group

71

Amit

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

72

Sania Rukhsar Khan

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

73

Supriya Chauhan

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

74

Swati Sharma

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

75

Vineeta Shahee

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

76

Abhishek Anand

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

77

Abhisht Mangalam

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

78

Ekansh Singh

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

79

Raman Kant

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

80

Shashank Giri

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

81

Supriya Shukla

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

82

Sarthak Gupta

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd. , Maintech

83

Swranjali Yadav

EC

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd. , Maintech

84

Prashish Srivastava

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd., Ubites

85

Priyanka Gupta

CS

Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd., Ubites, Keptbug Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

86

Akhil Kumar Singh

CS

Mphasis

87

Ravi Jain

IT

Mphasis

88

Sahil Garg

CS

NEC Technologies

89

Vikash Srivastava

CS

NEC Technologies, TCS

90

Maaz Shariq E

CS

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt)

91

Manish Dhakeria

EC

NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt), Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

92

Pooja Srivastava

CS

NIIT Technologies

93

Anish Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

94

Anuj Panwar

EE

Recom Infotech

95

Ashish Pandey

EE

Recom Infotech

96

Neeraj Rai

EE

Recom Infotech

97

Prashant Vashisth

EE

Recom Infotech

98

Rohit Kumar Singh

EE

Recom Infotech

99

Saurabh Yadav

EE

Recom Infotech

100

Shubham Singh

EE

Recom Infotech

101

Sumit Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

102

Vinod Kumar

EE

Recom Infotech

103

Amit Gupta

EC

Recom Infotech

104

Brijesh Kumar Gupta

EC

Recom Infotech

105

Chandra Prakash Singh

EC

Recom Infotech

106

Chandrabhan Verma

EC

Recom Infotech

107

Gyanendra Yadav

EC

Recom Infotech

108

Kumar Abhishek

EC

Recom Infotech

109

Mohit Singh Rajput

EC

Recom Infotech

110

Pratyush Mishra

EC

Recom Infotech

111

Rahul Dev Chaudhary

EC

Recom Infotech

112

Shivajee Yadav

EC

Recom Infotech

113

Vinay Kumar

EC

Recom Infotech

114

Sunil Kumar Pandey

EC

Recom Infotech

115

Ankit Verma

EI

Recom Infotech

116

Asim Asrar

EI

Recom Infotech

117

Prakhar Sharma

EI

Recom Infotech

118

Sarthak Agarwal

EC

Recom Infotech, Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd., Maintech, TCS

119

Akhilendra Kumar Tripathi

EC

Recom Infotech,Aricent

120

Prashant Dixit

CS

Ritsan Media Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

121

Amol Chaurasia

ME

Ritsan Media Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

122

Shivangi Dixit

ME

Ritsan Media Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

123

Prakhar Gupta

EC

RUVA

124

Rajitha Rajendran

EC

RUVA, JK Technosoft

125

Saumya Agarwal

CS

RUVA, Johnson Control, NIIT Ltd.(Aon Hewitt) , Maintech

126

Abhishek Singh

CS

TCS

127

Akshat Aggarwal

CS

TCS

128

Anirudh Saxena

CS

TCS

129

Fauzan Khan

CS

TCS

130

Priyam Kumar

CS

TCS

131

Sharad Agarwal

CS

TCS

132

Shishir Sharma

CS

TCS

133

Shitij Jain

CS

TCS

134

Shivani Tyagi

CS

TCS

135

Tanya Sharma

CS

TCS

136

Vishal Kumar

CS

TCS

137

Vivek Panwar

CS

TCS

138

Abhishek Saxena

IT

TCS

139

Divya Sharma

IT

TCS

140

Divya Tyagi

IT

TCS

141

Kartikey Kaushik

IT

TCS

142

Monica Jaiswal

IT

TCS

143

Shaury Prakash Saxena

IT

TCS

144

Zeba Naushad

IT

TCS

145

Aashish Kishore

EE

TCS

146

Ankit Pandey

EE

TCS

147

Gauraw Shrinet

EE

TCS

148

Manu Mishra

EE

TCS

149

Prashant Srivastava

EE

TCS

150

Priya Ghosh

EE

TCS

151

Vaibhav Tripathi

EE

TCS

152

Vibhuti Kumar

EE

TCS

153

Rudra Pratap Singh

EE

TCS

154

Ankita Gupta

EC

TCS

155

Aparna Tiwari

EC

TCS

156

Harshit Shukla

EC

TCS

157

Nishant Gupta

EC

TCS

158

Pratishtha Shukla

EC

TCS

159

Pritish Sharma

EC

TCS

160

Ritesh Yadav

EC

TCS

161

Shashank Singh

EC

TCS

162

Sushmita Saxena

EC

TCS

163

Upendra Kumar Yadav

EC

TCS

164

Aviral

EC

TCS

165

Devbrat Yadav

ME

TCS

166

Nitya Singh

ME

TCS

167

Praveen Tiwari

ME

TCS

168

Shikhar Dubey

ME

TCS, Cruiseline Ship Management

169

Vishal Jeet Singh

ME

TCS, Cruiseline Ship Management

170

Avichal Bhatnagar

CS

TCS,Mphasis

171

Anindhya Tripathi

CS

Ubites

172

Deepak Sharma

CS

Ubites

173

Himanshu Aggarwal

CS

Ubites

174

Kanchan Priya

CS

Ubites

175

Km Divyanshi

CS

Ubites

176

Nitish Kumar

CS

Ubites

177

Prabhat Dubey

CS

Ubites

178

Prashant Saxena

CS

Ubites

179

Prateek Gupta

CS

Ubites

180

Prateek Khanna

CS

Ubites

181

Preeti Kumari

CS

Ubites

182

Puneet Kumar Singh

CS

Ubites

183

Ravikant Patel

CS

Ubites

184

Sugandha

CS

Ubites

185

Himani

EC

Ubites

186

Manu Moudgil

EC

Ubites

187

Shiv Kant Yadav

EC

Ubites

188

Sugandha Agarwal

EC

Ubites, JK Technosoft

189

Sumit Gaur

EC

Ubites, JK Technosoft

190

Aditya Bansal

CS

Web Experts

191

Aditya Varshney

CS

Web Experts

192

Ashutosh Kumar Singh

CS

Web Experts

193

Pranshoo Srivastava

CS

Web Experts, Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

194

Pooja Singh

CS

Web Experts, Microweb Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Placed Students 2013-14 Batch

S.No.

Name of Students placed

Branch

Name of Company

1

Garima Vig

CS

Cognizant

2

Santosh Singh

CS

Cognizant

3

Shikha Mittal

CS

Cognizant

4

Shagun Singh

CS

Cognizant

5

Vatsala Tripathi

CS

Cognizant

6

Malik Altaf

EC

Cognizant

7

Rahul Mathur

EC

Cognizant

8

Rohit Goyal

EC

Cognizant

9

Tanya Tewari

EI

Cognizant

10

Ekta Choudhary

CS

L&T Infotech

11

Anupam Singh

EC

L&T Infotech

12

Anjali Agarwal

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

13

Anjali R. Nair

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

14

Divyansh Goel

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

15

Ekta Choudhary

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

16

Sneha Srivastava

CS

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

17

Abhishek Kumar Upadhyay

EC

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

18

Akshat Katyayan

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

19

Mohd Umair

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

20

Rupali Srivastava

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

21

Shikhar Yadav

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

22

Sristy Branwal

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

23

Garima Singh

IT

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

24

Aditya Kumar

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

25

Ayush Goyal

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

26

Gaurav Pandey

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

27

Ritu Sharma

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

28

Rohit Bajpai

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

29

Saumya Saxena

MCA

Mircoweb System Pvt. Ltd.

30

Abhay Tripathi

MBA

Rass Capital

31

Abhishek Singh

MBA

Rass Capital

32

Amit Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

33

Ashish Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

34

Kuldeep Saini

MBA

Rass Capital

35

Manish Chaturvedi

MBA

Rass Capital

36

Naveen Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

37

Prahast Kumar Mishra

MBA

Rass Capital

38

Prashant Priya Srivastava

MBA

Rass Capital

39

Rahul Tiwari

MBA

Rass Capital

40

Raushan Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

41

Ritika Singh

MBA

Rass Capital

42

Sachin Sharma

MBA

Rass Capital

43

Sachin Sharma

MBA

Rass Capital

44

Shiv Datt

MBA

Rass Capital

45

Sudhanshu Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

46

Sujeet Jeenwal

MBA

Rass Capital

47

Vinita Singh

MBA

Rass Capital

48

Deepa Kumari

MBA

Rass Capital

49

Nitin Varshney

MBA

Rass Capital

50

Rahul Kumar

MBA

Rass Capital

51

Mukul Anand Shankar

MBA

Rass Capital

52

Divya Swaroop Srivastava

EC

TCS

53

Gaurav Verma

IT

TCS

54

Hrishabh Ashok Sobti

CS

TCS

55

Ishan Kumar

CS

TCS

56

Mahima Sharma

CS

TCS

57

Obaidullah

CS

TCS

58

Pranav Pandey

CS

TCS

59

Santosh Singh

CS

TCS

60

Sheetal

CS

TCS

61

Vishal Sharma

CS

TCS

62

Syed Mohd Abdullah

CS

TCS

63

Vatsala Tripathi

CS

TCS

64

Anirudh Tiwari

EC

TCS

65

Rohit Srivastava

EC

TCS

66

Krishna Kumar Gupta

EC

TCS

67

Aseem Bajpai

EI

TCS

68

Aishwarya Gupta

IT

TCS

69

Ankita Verma

IT

TCS

70

Ankuja Srivastava

IT

TCS

71

Pragya Joshi

IT

TCS

72

Priyanka Gupta

IT

TCS

73

Priyanka Pathak

IT

TCS

74

Saloni Sanoria

IT

TCS

75

Shalu Tripathi

IT

TCS

76

Sofia Goyal

IT

TCS

77

Sony Yadav

IT

TCS

78

Ankit Verma

ME

TCS

79

Shailesh Srivastava

ME

TCS

80

Anjali Nair

CS

Miracle Technologies

81

Mukul Sharma

CS

Loginworks

82

Aditya Gupta

IT

Marv Systems (P) Ltd.

83

Ayush Goyal

MCA

NGI Ventures

84

Ritu Sharma

MCA

NGI Ventures

85

Mohit Kumar

MCA

NGI Ventures

86

Aditya Kumar

MCA

NGI Ventures

87

Chhama

B. Pharma

Bryogen Pharamaceuticals

88

Syed

B. Pharma

Bryogen Pharamaceuticals

89

Sachin

B. Pharma

Bryogen Pharamaceuticals

90

Neeteesh

B. Pharma

Bryogen Pharamaceuticals

91

Rajat Hora

IT

ESS India

92

Shubham Singh

CS

ESS India

93

Bharat Dhingra

IT

ESS India

94

Rohit Bajpai

MCA

ESS India

95

Priyam Saxena

IT

Franconnect

96

Rashmi Shakya

IT

Franconnect

97

Divya Dhingra

CS

Franconnect

98

Rajat Hora

IT

QA Infotech

99

Shubham Awasthi

IT

QA Infotech

100

Divyansh Goel

CS

QA Infotech

101

Ekta Choudhary

CS

QA Infotech

102

Brijesh Kumar Yadav

CS

QA Infotech

103

Ashish Kumar

EE

QA Infotech

104

Archana Pandey

IT

QA Infotech

105

Sukanya Bhatia

IT

QA Infotech

106

Amar Gupta

EC

QA Infotech

107

Poonam Kumari

MBA

India ExpoMart

108

Nirankar Singh Tomar

CS

Mphasis

109

Geetika

EC

IBM India

110

Rashmi Kumari

EC

Optic Communication Media

111

Vijay Shankar

EC

Optic Communication Media

112

Bharat Dhingra

IT

RJT Compuquest

113

Lokesh Yadav

IT

RJT Compuquest

114

Rajat Sharma

CS

RJT Compuquest

115

Deepak Prashad Singh

EE

RJT Compuquest

116

Rohan Khanna

IT

RJT Compuquest

117

Shubham Singh

CS

Trivium Education

118

Abhimanyu Kumar

MBA

Brightware IT Infrastructure Services

119

Ashish Kumar

MBA

Brightware IT Infrastructure Services

120

Shiv Datt

MBA

Centaur

121

Ritesh Kumar Singh

MBA

Eureka Forbes

122

Surendra Pratap Yadav

MBA

Eureka Forbes

123

Km Nidhi Singh

MBA

Eureka Outsoucing Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

124

Ritesh Kumar Rai

MBA

Growth Multipliers

125

Ritika Singh

MBA

Hi Tech Aluminium & Glass Co.

126

Shriniwas

MBA

Hi Tech Industries

127

Safdar Ali

MBA

HT Media Limited

128

Sachin Sharma

MBA

Iact global education pvt. ltd

129

Aditi Dher Mishra

MBA

Info Edge India Ltd

130

Km Nidhi Singh

MBA

Info Edge India Ltd

131

Mohit Tomar

MBA

Krishna Infratech Pvt. Ltd.

132

Chetan Sharma

EC

Modern Engineering Works

133

Irshad Ahamed

EC

Modern Engineering Works

134

Prateek Gupta

EC

Modern Engineering Works

135

Sachin Sharma

MBA

Natures Green Infratech Pvt. Ltd.

136

Deepa Kumari

MBA

Natures Green Infratech Pvt. Ltd.

137

Raushan Kumar

MBA

Pragati Endeavour's

138

Mukul Anand Shankar

MBA

Pragati Endeavour's

139

Rahul Pathak

MBA

Shubham Sales

140

Shivali Rana

MBA

Sidwal Refrigeration Industries

141

Anant Kumar Singh

MBA

Web Ray Solution Pvt. Ltd.

142

Devendra Singh

MBA

Webswas Tech Private Limited

143

Meenakshi Nagar

IT

HCL Technologies

144

Pulkit Kapoor

CS

IndiaMart

145

Shivam

EC

IndiaMart

146

Vidit Goel

CS

IndiaMart

147

Ramandeep Singh

IT

QA Infotech

hmplace1.jpg hmplace2.jpg hmplace3.jpg
DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY
IEC Group of Institutions, Greater Noida
Placement Detail Batch 2013-17
S No. Roll No. Name ON / OFF Campus Company Name Designation Pay Scale Job Location
1 1209050301 JABEN FNS
2 1309050004 AJEET DUBEY On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Troikaa Pharmaceutical Ltd. Bussiness Development Executive 3.2 Lac NCR
3 1309050007 ANKUSH CHAUDHARY On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / Franco Indian / EXL Bussiness Solution / Intas Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Noida
4 1309050008 ANUJ KUMAR
5 1309050009 ASHISH KAUSHIK On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
6 1309050012 BUKOLA SAMUEL FNS
7 1309050013 CHAMAN SINGH
8 1309050014 Devender Kumar
9 1309050015 Devesh kumar On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals / Hetro Healthcare Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
10 1309050016 Diksha pandey Preparing For Higher Education
11 1309050017 Gajendra Off Campus CHC Healthcare ECG Analyst 1.8 Lac Delhi & UP
12 1309050019 GAURAV KUMAR
13 1309050021 Harish Kumar Carry Paper
14 1309050022 Hemant Sharma Not Interested
15 1309050025 JOSHPHINE (FNS) FNS
16 1309050026 Kamal Kumar Bharti On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
17 1309050027 Kapil Not Interested
18 1309050029 KULDEEP NAGAR
19 1309050030 Kumar Vikash sagar On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, Intas Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Development Executive, PSO, BE 3.2 Lac Delhi
20 1309050033 Mahesh Chand
21 1309050034 Megha kashyap On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 4.2 lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
22 1309050036 Mohd Tehsin Khan
23 1309050040 Naman Jain On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
24 1309050043 Nisha Tiwari On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
25 1309050049 Prashant Kumar Sharma Off Campus Sesderma Pharmaceuticals / Genpact Bussiness Executive / Process Associate 2.5 Lac / 1.5Lac Delhi
26 1309050051 Priya On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. Bussiness Development Executive 3.2 Lac NCR
27 1309050053 Rajendra Yadav On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd., Franco Indian, EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, PSO, BE 3.2 Lac Delhi
28 1309050056 Ravinder Singh Off Campus USV Vitamins Bussiness Executive 2.8 Lac Delhi
29 1309050059 ROHIT KUMAR
30 1309050061 Sanjay Singh Rana On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / Franco Indian / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, BE, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
31 1309050062 Saurabh
32 1309050063 Shantanu Sharma On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
33 1309050064 Shubham Gaur On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
34 1309050065 Snehil Sonkar On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Development Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
35 1309050066 Sonu Siwach On Campus Arise Pharmaceutical Ltd. Bussiness Development Executive 3.2 Lac NCR
36 1309050068 Subhash On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals / EXL Bussiness Solution Bussiness Executive, Reporting Analyst 3.2 Lac / 2.4 Lac Delhi / Noida
37 1309050070 Vijendra Kuamr Sahani On Campus Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Bussiness Executive 3.2 Lac Delhi & UP
38 1309050071 Vikas Sharma Off Campus USV Vitamins Bussiness Executive 2.8 Lac Delhi
39 1309050074 VIVIAN (FNS) FNS
40 1309050076 Yash pal Arya
41 1309050078 Yogesh Kuamr Sharma Not Interested
42 1209050034 MANISH Off Campus Oaknet Healthcare Bussiness Executive 2.2 Lac Delhi
43 1209050053 RAHUL Off Campus JS Hospital Pharmacist 1.6 Lac Noida
Not Placed Till Now / Few more companies visit soon
Total Students = 43
Students Eligble = 35
Students Appeared For Placement = 30
Total Students Placed = 24
Student Left For Placement = 10
Student Opted for Higher Education = 1

DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY, IEC GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS
DETAIL OF PLACED STUDENTS
SESSION 2012-16 (B.Pharm)

S. NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

ON / OFF

CAMPUS

(Through Department)

COMPANY NAME

DESIGNATION

PAY SCALE

JOB

LOCATION

1

AATISH

ON CAMPUS

BLISS PHARMA,

SALES EXECUTIVE

4.0 LAKHS

NCR

2

ABBAS LAWAL ARGUNGU

Preparing for Higher Education

3

ABHISHEK

Preparing for Higher Education

4

AKANKSHA SINGH

Preparing for Higher Education

5

AKANSHA SHARMA

ON CAMPUS

ZUVENTUS HEALTCARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

6

AMINU ABUBAKAR KENDE

Preparing for Higher Education

7

AMIT KUMAR

Own Business

8

ANJALI SHARMA

ON CAMPUS

GENPACT (HEALTHCARE PROCESS)

SALES EXECUTIVE

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

9

ANKIT KUMAR TOMAR

ON CAMPUS

ZUVENTUS HEALTCARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

10

ANU RANA

Preparing for Higher Education

11

ANURAG UPADHAYAY

12

AYAZ AHMAD

13

BILAL IBRAHIM KAMBA

14

DEEPAK SHARMA

ON CAMPUS

ZUVENTUS HEALTCARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

15

DEEPU KUMAR SHARMA

Not Applicable

16

HARJEET SINGH

Own Bussiness

17

HEM CHANDRA JOSHI

Preparing for Higher Education

18

HUSSAIN HAUWA

19

JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH

20

KM ANSHI BHATI

Preparing for Higher Education

21

KM ARCHANA SINGH

Preparing for Higher Education

22

KM MAMTA CHAUHAN

ON CAMPUS

GENPACT (HEALTHCARE PROCESS)

PROCESS ASSOCIATE

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

23

KM PINKI

ON CAMPUS

R N LAB.

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

24

KM RAKHI CHAUHAN

ON CAMPUS

GENPACT (HEALTHCARE PROCESS)

PROCESS ASSOCIATE

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

25

KM SONAM KUMARI

ON CAMPUS

ZUVENTUS HEALTCARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

26

KULDEEP

27

L ROMIKA DEVI

ON CAMPUS

R N LAB.

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

28

MANSUR ABUBAKAR

Preparing for Higher Education

29

MD SHAHIDULLAH

Preparing to Go abroad

30

NAVJEET

ON CAMPUS

SITARAM BHARTIA INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND RESEARCH

HOSPITAL PHARMACY

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

31

PANKAJ CHAUHAN

ON CAMPUS

ZUVENTUS HEALTCARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

32

PANKAJ SINGH SHISHODIA

ON CAMPUS

ZUVENTUS HEALTCARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

33

PAWAN KUMAR

ON CAMPUS

ZUVENTUS HEALTCARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

34

POOJA

ON CAMPUS

GENPACT (HEALTHCARE PROCESS)

PROCESS ASSOCIATE

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

35

PRADEEP BANSAL

ON CAMPUS

Win Medicare

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

36

PRADEEP KUMAR

ON CAMPUS

Win Medicare

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

37

PRAKHAR VISHWAKARMA

Not Intresred

38

PRAVEEN PANDEY

ON CAMPUS

R N LAB.

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

39

RAHUL KUMAR

ON CAMPUS

ZUVENTUS HEALTCARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

40

RAVI MALHOTRA

41

SHARAD KUMAR PAL

42

VATIKA MAHESHWARI

OF CAMPUS

GSK HEALTH CARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

3.6 LAKHS

NCR

43

VIKAS KUMAR SINGH

ON CAMPUS

ZUVENTUS HEALTCARE

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

44

VIPIN BHATI

ON CAMPUS

SITARAM BHARTIA INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND RESEARCH

HOSPITAL PHARMACY

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

45

VISHAL PANWAR

Not Intresred

46

YOGESH KUMAR

Not Intresred

47

ZAINAB USMAN GELE

Preparing for Higher Education

48

NWEKE KENECHUKWU JOSHUA

Preparing for Higher Education

49

SURJEET SINGH

Not Intresred

50

RAJAT NAG

ON CAMPUS

Win Medicare

SALES EXECUTIVE

2.2 LAKHS

NCR


Batch: 2011-15 (B.Pharm)

S. NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

ON / OFF

CAMPUS (Through Department)

COMPANY NAME

DESIGNATION

PAY SCALE

JOB

LOCATION

1

Ajay Kumar

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

2.3 LAKHS

NCR

2

Anjali

Gov Job

3

Anuj Kumar

Not Intrested

4

Abhishek Sharma

On Campus

Aimil Pharma

Sales Executive

5

Bhagat Singh

Own Bussiness

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

6

Deepi Upadhyay

Higher Education

7

Enakshee

Of Campus

GSK Healthcare

Sales Executive

4.0 LAKHS

NCR

8

Jony Kumar

Own Bussiness

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

9

Kanchan Sharma

On Campus

Aimil Pharma

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

10

Nimitha M

On Campus

Max Hospital, Noida

Hospital Pharmacy

11

Nitin Kumar Singh

Of Campus

Lupin

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

12

Prashant Chauhan

Of Campus

Franco Indian Pharma,

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

13

Priya Soni

On Campus

Pfizer Ltd.

Sales Executive

4.0 LAKHS

NCR

14

Rahul Sharma

Of Campus

Lupin

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

15

Rajneesh Mishra

Of Campus

GSK Healthcare

Sales Executive

4.0 LAKHS

NCR

16

Rakesh Kumar

On Campus

Bliss Pharma, Aimil Pharma

Sales Executive

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

17

Rohit Kumar

Own Bussiness

18

Rohit Kumar

Own Bussiness

19

Rohit kumar Yadav

On Campus

Bliss Pharma

Sales Executive

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

20

Sachin Chauhan

Of Campus

DRA

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

21

Sandeep Bhati

Own Bussiness

22

Sarita Sharma

Higher Education

23

Satyajeet

On Campus

Bliss Pharma

Sales Executive

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

24

Shailendra Singh

Higher Education

25

Sumit Kumar

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

26

Sunil Thakur

On Campus

Pfizer Ltd.

Sales Executive

4.0 LAKHS

NCR

27

Tej Bahadur Singh

Gov Job

28

Vijay Chauhan

On Campus

Hi – glance

Production

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

29

Vishwa Deepak Kumar

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

30

Abhishek Sharma

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

1.8 LAKHS

NCR

31

Amarish Kumar

Higher Education

32

Ankur Lohiya

Own Bussiness

33

Gaurav

Higher Education

34

Lakshmi Singh

Not Intrested

35

Pravesh Kumar

On Campus

Neon Labs

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR

36

Prem Kishor

Higher Education

37

Rajan Prasad Gond

On Campus

Acme healthcare

Production

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

38

Santosh Kumar Yadav

On Campus

Acme healthcare

Production

2.2 LAKHS

NCR

39

Suman Kant

Higher Education

40

Tarun Kumar Singh

On Campus

Intas Pharma

Sales Executive

2.8 LAKHS

NCR

41

Yashika Garg

Higher Education

42

Premveer Singh

Of Campus

43

Samu Singh

Of Campus

Franco Indian Pharma,

Sales Executive

2.4 LAKHS

NCR



M. Pharm (2012-14)

S. No.

Name of Students

Batch

On / Off

Campus

Company Name

Date of Joining

Designation

Pay Scale

Job

Location

1

Sandeep Kumar

2012-14

Off Campus

EXL

15th april 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.4 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

2

Kuldeep Varma

2012-14

Off Campus

AIG Business Solutions Pvt Ltd.

3rd March 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.0 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

3

Surabhi Srivatsava

2012-14

Off Campus

AIG Business Solutions Pvt Ltd.

3rd March 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.0 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

4

Prachya Jyoyi Rai

2012-14

Off Campus

End Swift Labs Ltd. Baddi

1st September 2015

QA Executive

1.8 Lakhs

Baddi, HP

5

Nutan Kumari

2012-14

Off Campus

Innovative College of Pharmacy

Assistant Professor

2.2 Lakhs

Greater Noida

6

Sonia Bhatt

2012-14

Off Campus

AIG Business Solutions Pvt Ltd.

3rd March 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.0 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

7

Neelam Chauhan

2012-14

Off Campus

AIG Business Solutions Pvt Ltd.

3rd March 2015

Trainee Medical Coding

2.0 Lakhs + Incentive

Noida

8

Praveen Dubey

2012-14

Off Campus

Session 2010-14 (B. Pharm)

S. No.

Name of Students

Batch

On / Off

Campus

Company Name

Date of Joining

Designation

Pay Scale

Job

Location

1

Ankit Bajaj

2010-14

---

Medical Store

---

Business

---

---

2

Jai Shankar Pal

2010-14

Off Campus

Health Biotech

30th July 2014

Production Officer

2.0 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

3

Ashish Yadav

2010-14

Off Campus

Health Biotech

30th July 2014

Production Officer

2.0 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

4

Ashwini Kr Singh

2010-14

Off Campus

Health Biotech

30th July 2014

Production Officer

2.0 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

5

Dheeraj Kumar

2010-14

On Campus

Bryogen Pharmaceuticals

1st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.4 Lakhs

Delhi

6

Kapil Kumar

2010-14

On Campus

Unichem

15th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Ghaziabad

7

Kuldeep Sharma

2010-14

Off Campus

Indian Immunological Ltd

9th July 2014

Sales Executive

3.2 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

8

Prashant Kumar

2010-14

---

Medical Store

---

Business

---

---

9

Rajesh Yadav

2010-14

---

Medical Store

---

Business

---

---

10

Vishv Pratap

2010-14

Off Campus

Franco - India

5th August 2014

Sales Executive

3.2 Lakhs

Noida

11

Adnan A Ansari

2010-14

On Campus

Bryogen Pharmaceuticals

1st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.4 Lakhs

Delhi

12

Amit Jaiswal

2010-14

Off Campus

Lupin

12th August 2014

Sales Executive

3.2 Lakhs

Delhi

13

Anshu Sharma

2010-14

---

---

---

Higher Education

---

---

14

Chhama Shukla

2010-14

---

NIET, Greater Noida

---

Higher Education

---

---

15

Dheeraj Kumar

2010-14

Off Campus

Acme Life Sciences

16th July 2014

Production Officer

2.0 Lakhs

Baddi

16

Hemant Kumar

2010-14

Off Campus

Innovative College of Pharmacy

25th July 2014

Lecturer

1.5 Lakhs

Gr. Noida

17

Kanak Dwivedi

2010-14

Off Campus

Cardia Green

10th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Noida

18

Kumari Ekta

2010-14

On Campus

Cardia Green

10th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Noida

19

Manoj Kumar Pal

2010-14

On Campus

Intas

31st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.8 Lakhs

Noida

20

Mohd Asad

2010-14

On Campus

Intas

31st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.8 Lakhs

Noida

21

Neeteesh K Thakur

2010-14

On Campus

Bryogen Pharmaceuticals

1st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.4 Lakhs

Delhi

22

Pawan Shukla

2010-14

Off Campus

Rattan Medicos

12th August 2014

Pharmacist

1.45 Lakhs

Gr. Noida

23

Rajesh Kr Yadav

2010-14

Off Campus

Rattan Medicos

12th August 2014

Pharmacist

1.45 Lakhs

Gr. Noida

24

Sachin Kumar

2010-14

On Campus

Bryogen Pharmaceuticals

1st July 2014

Sales Executive

2.4 Lakhs

Delhi

25

Sarfaraz Ahmed

2010-14

On Campus

Unichem

15th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Ghaziabad

26

Satendra Singh

2010-14

On Campus

Unichem

15th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Ghaziabad

27

Shruti Mishra

2010-14

Off Campus

Wipro

9th August 2014

Pharmacovigilance Officer

2.8 Lakhs

Delhi

28

Syed Nawaz Sharif

2010-14

On Campus

Aristo

24th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Delhi NCR

29

Kiran Lata

2010-14

On Campus

Cardia Green

10th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Noida

30

Madhur Kant

2010-14

---

IEC, Greater Noida

---

Higher education

---

---

31

Vivek Kumar

2010-14

---

IEC, Greater Noida

---

Higher education

---

---

32

Shivam Kumar

2010-14

On Campus

Unichem

15th July 2014

Sales Executive

3 Lakhs

Ghaziabad

Mr Sheo Datta Maurya

Placement Incharge

Department of Pharmacy

IEC Group of Institutions, Greater Noida

Admission Enquiry

Contact Us